WINTER OLYMPICS 5K TRAIL RUN RESULTS

DOTHAN, ALABAMA

FEBRUARY 22, 2014

 

OA

Name

Sex

Age

Time

AG Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Myles Gibson

M

47

18:43

OAM

2

Alan Flores

M

10

20:59

1st

3

Mike Houston

M

41

21:08

MM

4

Dale Thomas

M

50

21:40

MGM

5

Chad Harrison

M

32

23:02

1st

6

Anthony Davare

M

31

23:07

2nd

7

Dale Nash

M

63

23:40

1st

8

Key Warren

M

38

23:49

1st

9

Paul King

M

40

23:51

1st

10

Larissa Collier

F

32

23:56

OAF

11

Andy Wall

M

69

23:59

1st

12

Bobby Jesswein

M

43

24:31

2nd

13

Amy Schutz

F

37

24:38

1st

14

Donny Bowling

M

60

24:43

2nd

15

Brandi Mitchell

F

19

24:47

1st

16

Christopher Patton

M

26

24:56

1st

17

Kristina Bennett

F

41

25:55

FM

18

Mickey Jernigan

M

40

25:56

3rd

19

Dennis Stewart

M

40

26:01

 

20

Chrissy Snoke

F

29

26:02

1st

21

Joseph Snoke

M

28

26:03

1st

22

Shay Harville

F

44

26:10

1st

23

Lyle Peluso

M

38

26:16

2nd

24

Jerry Armstrong

M

66

27:03

2nd

25

Chris Lareau

M

45

27:09

1st

26

David Andrews

M

59

27:22

1st

27

David Butler

M

48

27:32

2nd

28

Brian Goguen

M

52

27:42

1st

29

Mike McCord

M

56

28:10

2nd

30

Ken McGinity

M

60

28:19

3rd

31

April Stewart

F

42

28:40

2nd

32

Dutch Murdock

M

34

29:12

3rd

33

Roger Sprandel

M

71

29:20

1st

34

Stephen Register

M

60

29:28

 

35

Brandi Deal

F

36

29:33

2nd

36

Tara Whaley

F

38

29:45

3rd

37

Chris Taylor

M

42

29:46

 

38

Michelle Wilkinson

F

44

29:49

3rd

39

Rozeallan Smith

M

61

30:54

 

40

Bob Myer

M

63

31:00

 

41

Carl Griffler

M

74

31:08

2nd

42

Nichole Hand

F

43

31:15

 

43

Carol Goguen

F

52

31:17

FGM

44

Sarah Houston

F

11

31:26

1st

45

Karen Matthews

F

50

32:05

1st

46

Pam Miles

F

38

32:51

 

47

Joe Lebrasseur

M

78

33:49

3rd

48

Jeff Beasley

M

54

34:08

2nd

49

Joel Snyder

M

31

34:19

 

50

Tom West

M

74

34:24

 

51

Cortney Noon

F

31

34:29

1st

52

Angie Thomas

F

42

34:44

 

53

Gayla Miskell

F

59

35:13

1st

54

Jim Porlier (walker)

M

61

37:51

1MW

55

Kathy Bowling

F

59

39:25

2nd

56

Debra Thomson

F

57

40:29

3rd

57

Dave Durbin

M

54

40:29

3rd

58

Libby Grimes

F

19

42:07

2nd

59

Susan Hand

F

62

42:23

1st

60

Winston Howell

M

72

44:34

 

61

Kerri Payne

F

41

45:48

 

62

Scotty Payne

M

42

45:49

 

63

Cathy Outlaw (walker)

F

67

47:14

1FW

64

Annette Shute (walker)

F

66

53:58

2FW

65

Sean Hyde

M

24

n/a

1st

66

Whitney Hyde

F

24

n/a

1st

67

Natalie Gionner

F

24

n/a

2nd