OFFICIAL 2006 CRITTER RUN RESULTS

   
     

DOTHAN, AL JULY 22, 2006

   
           
           
 

1st Overall Male: Matthew Dobson Age: 36 16:24

       
 

Male Masters: Tim Unger
Age: 46 17:56

       
 

Male G-Masters: Hobson Fulmer Age: 58 19:17

       
 

Male Sr. G-Masters: Reuben Dias Age: 60 20:55

       
           
 

1st Overall Female: Kim Likens
Age: 38 22:13

       
 

Female Masters: Cindy Cobb
Age: 49 23:08

       
 

Female G-Masters: Carole Thompson Age: 59 24:13

       
 

Female Sr. G-Masters: Jackie Phillips Age: 62 31:25

       
           
 

NAME

AGE

TIME

OA PL.

HOMETOWN

     

MALE 0-10

   

1

Alec Margeson

10

33:11

142

Dothan, AL

2

Greyson Haynes

9

37:14

159

Ft. Benning, GA

3

David Dobson

7

37:14

160

Jay, FL

           
     

MALE 11-14

   

1

None

       
           
     

MALE 15-19

   

1

Gabe Mitchell

18

17:35

3

Slocomb, AL

2

Nathan Norton

15

19:36

15

Americus, GA

3

Zalin Smith

15

21:53

34

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE 20-24

   

1

Clark Evans

22

25:37

72

Tallahassee, FL

2

James McCormick

24

31:47

132

Lincoln, NE

           
     

MALE 25-29

   

1

Daniel Hallford

26

19:32

13

Cottonwood, AL

2

Jim Lewey

25

19:41

16

Enterprise, AL

3

Valentine Wilson

29

21:30

28

Dothan, AL

4

Thomas Holley

29

21:31

29

New Orleans, LA

5

Travis Godfrey

27

22:40

43

Dothan, AL

6

Andy Roberts

26

28:09

102

Dothan, AL

7

Charles Michaels

29

32:06

133

Samson, AL

8

Marcus Braswell

25

33:33

144

Dothan, AL

9

Wes Cade

29

35:28

153

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

           
     

MALE 30-34

   

1

Mathew Feehan

33

17:22

2

Dothan, AL

2

Brian Goddin

32

17:44

4

Lynn Haven, FL

3

Aaron Bradley

32

19:29

11

Destin, FL

4

Steve Baxter

34

19:34

14

Louisville, AL

5

Michael Benton

32

21:02

22

Dothan, AL

6

Joseph Deschner

31

22:32

41

Ozark, AL

7

Paul King

32

25:59

78

Dothan, AL

8

Keith Rane

30

27:35

98

Dothan, AL

9

David Brewer

34

29:31

112

Dothan, AL

10

Michael Daughtry

32

32:57

139

Headland, AL

11

Mark Lopez

33

36:08

157

Dothan, AL

12

Chris Haynes

34

37:17

161

Ft. Benning, GA

           
     

MALE 35-39

   

1

Matthew Dobson

36

16:24

1

Jay, FL

2

Jack McDermott

37

18:43

7

Tallahassee, FL

3

Steve Cookman

39

19:32

12

Destin, FL

4

Forrest Warren

36

21:34

31

Dothan, AL

5

Steven Fair

37

21:54

35

Pensacola, FL

6

Bruce Hall

38

23:42

56

Ashford, AL

7

Stephen Jordan

35

25:43

75

Albany, GA

8

Keith Armstrong

38

25:45

76

Ozark, AL

9

Shane Keasler

35

28:32

104

Headland, AL

10

Scott Chancellor

36

29:41

113

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE 40-44

   

1

Sam Fernandez

42

18:09

6

Valparaiso, FL

2

Michael Bowen

44

19:06

9

Pensacola, FL

3

Geoff Likens

41

19:43

17

Tallahassee, FL

4

Dale Thomas

43

20:08

19

Enterprise, AL

5

Steve Johnson

41

21:34

30

Piedmont, SC

6

John Bennett

44

22:16

40

Newville, AL

7

Keith Rowe

44

22:37

42

Tallahassee, FL

8

Michael Boll

42

24:02

58

Tallahassee, FL

9

Michael Novak

44

24:41

64

Tallahassee, FL

10

Luis Bejarano

41

24:59

67

Tallahassee, FL

           
     

MALE 45-49

   

1

Tim Unger

46

17:56

5

Tallahassee, FL

2

Tom Minor

47

19:01

8

Fortson, GA

3

Brian McMahon

47

19:45

18

Shalimar, FL

4

Alan Reed

47

20:41

20

Auburn, AL

5

T. Alan Cox

46

21:04

23

Tallahassee, FL

6

Chuck Davis

45

21:10

24

Tallahassee, FL

7

Robert Herrmann

48

21:19

26

Fortson, GA

8

Stan Lane

49

22:01

36

Dothan, AL

9

Dale Eriksson

49

22:50

46

Valparaiso, FL

10

Bob Benak

49

23:00

47

Dothan, AL

11

Herb Wills

46

23:02

49

Tallahassee, FL

12

Jeff Beasley

46

23:19

53

Dothan, AL

13

Jack Wood

45

24:27

61

Dothan, AL

14

Chuck Bomhard

46

24:31

63

Enterprise, AL

15

Dan Coleman

48

25:38

73

Dothan, AL

16

Joe Arretteig

46

26:10

80

Ponchatoula, LA

17

Bill Arens

48

26:17

83

Dothan, AL

18

Joe Bruer

49

27:27

97

New Brockton, AL

19

Stacey Sparkman

45

30:48

124

Enterprise, AL

20

Eddie Robinson

46

40:36

168

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE 50-54

   

1

Hobson Fulmer

50

19:17

10

St. George Island, GA

2

Sam Robinson

51

21:30

27

Dothan, AL

3

Shelton Ashley

54

21:45

32

Cairo, GA

4

Randy Maygarden

53

21:47

38

Pensacola, FL

5

Gary Cato

50

23:06

50

Bainbridge, GA

6

Vernon Hein

50

25:00

68

Dothan, AL

7

Brian Lumbatis

51

26:03

79

Dothan, AL

8

Tim Vaughan

50

26:12

81

Chancellor, AL

9

Ron Macksoud

51

26:13

82

Montgomery, AL

10

Stan Owens

51

26:22

84

Chipley, FL

11

Stephen Morrison

51

26:50

88

Dothan, AL

12

John Simpson

50

26:54

90

Ozark, AL

13

Ron Hillis

51

28:46

106

Gulf Breeze, FL

14

Bill Davenport

52

28:55

108

Dothan, AL

15

Jonathan Miskell

50

29:16

109

Dothan, AL

16

Frank Kreis

51

29:51

117

Sunny Hills, FL

17

Bobby Martin

50

30:17

122

Dothan, AL

18

Chester Nolin

51

30:56

126

Ozark, AL

           
     

MALE 55-59

   

1

Jerry Armstrong

58

21:16

25

Pensacola, FL

2

Joe Edgecombe

57

22:05

38

Panama City, FL

3

Crushall Swilley

55

26:29

85

Marianna, FL

4

Greg Shields

56

27:52

100

Dothan, AL

5

Bob Myer

56

31:23

129

Dothan, AL

6

Jim Bixby

57

32:12

134

Hartford, AL

7

Gerald Blizzard

55

32:39

136

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE 60-64

   

1

Reuben Dias

60

20:55

21

Pensacola, FL

2

Calvin Ziegler

63

22:03

37

Pensacola, FL

3

Andy Wall

61

23:00

48

Midland City, AL

4

Andy Colee

60

24:27

62

Valparaiso, FL

5

Winston Howell

64

27:05

93

Hartford, AL

6

Ron Landen

62

30:06

121

Navarre, FL

7

Henry Reynolds

60

30:49

125

Newville, AL

8

Paul Bronold

61

34:19

149

Dothan, AL

9

Darrell Parker

60

35:57

155

Clayton, AL

           
     

MALE 65-69

   

1

Benny Wade

66

23:16

52

Cordele, GA

2

John Rakestraw

69

24:45

65

Tallahassee, FL

3

Mike Novak

66

25:07

69

Prattville, AL

4

John Calver

65

25:34

71

Prattville, AL

5

Carl Griffler

67

28:20

103

Dothan, AL

6

Bob Stockman

65

28:46

105

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE 70-74

   

1

Ferrell McDougald

72

22:48

45

Samson, AL

2

Ernie Marshburn

71

33:53

147

Dothan, AL

3

Fernando Lopez

76

35:23

152

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 0-10

   

1

Anna Dobson

9

42:00

175

Jay, FL

           
     

FEMALE 11-14

   

1

In-Mi Matsunaga

14

23:30

54

Enterprise, AL

2

Courtney Hurt

13

23:50

57

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

3

Alexandria Benton

11

33:08

141

Daleville, AL

           
     

FEMALE 15-19

   

1

Brittney Welch

18

39:24

165

Newton, AL

           
     

FEMALE 20-24

   

1

Jessie McAllister

23

33:20

143

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 25-29

   

1

Rebecca Bronold

26

27:03

92

Dothan, AL

2

Tiffany Guckenberg

25

31:14

128

Dothan, AL

3

Elizabeth Daughtry

27

36:59

158

Headland, AL

           
     

FEMALE 30-34

   

1

Candy Jordan

32

25:17

70

Albany, GA

2

Cathy Keasler

34

26:59

91

Headland, AL

3

Chrissy Delameter

30

27:25

96

Greenwood, FL

4

Mandy Avery

31

29:43

115

Dothan, AL

5

Heather Scarbrough

31

32:47

137

Dothan, AL

6

Melissa Benton

31

32:53

138

Daleville, AL

7

Melissa Chancellor

34

33:05

140

Dothan, AL

8

Crystal McCullough

30

33:48

146

Daleville, AL

9

Leigh Cannon

31

41:36

173

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 35-39

   

1

Kim Likens

38

22:13

39

Tallahassee, FL

2

Debra McKenzie

36

22:47

44

Niceville, FL

3

Staci Ellis

37

41:37

174

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 40-44

   

1

Piper Stockman

43

25:40

74

Dothan, AL

2

Sherry Creel

41

25:58

77

Dothan, AL

3

Kim Johnson

42

34:53

151

Piedmont, SC

4

July Dowling

43

35:29

154

Dothan, AL

5

Kristina Suominen

40

39:24

164

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 45-49

   

1

Cindy Cobb

49

23:08

51

Prattville, AL

2

Lou Ellen Jayroe

47

23:36

55

Dothan, AL

3

Kim Love

45

26:52

89

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

4

Mary Jane Tappen

49

27:20

95

Tallahassee, FL

5

Ellen Mashburn

48

28:04

101

Dothan, AL

6

Pam Breza

46

29:26

110

Tallahassee, FL

7

Sophia Smith

47

29:59

118

Dothan, AL

8

Suzanne Bowen

47

30:20

123

Pensacola, FL

9

Lisa Johnson

46

45:05

177

Pensacola, FL

10

Judi Taber

49

45:10

178

Tallahassee, FL

           
     

FEMALE 50-54

   

1

Eunice Hemsley

52

26:39

87

Miramar Bch, FL

2

Marty Kirkland

53

27:13

94

Southport, FL

3

Deborah Ansley

50

27:51

99

Cairo, GA

4

Irene Tyner

52

28:49

107

Montgomery, AL

5

Phyliss Carr

52

29:30

111

Pensacola, FL

6

Carol Kreis

51

29:42

114

Sunny Hills, FL

7

Diane Wiggins

53

29:49

116

Montgomery, AL

8

Shirley Pruett

50

29:59

119

Dothan, AL

9

Debra Hurt

50

34:08

148

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

10

Niki McMahon

53

36:02

156

Shalimar, FL

11

Judy Nolin

51

42:57

176

Ozark, AL

           
     

FEMALE 55-59

   

1

Carole Thompson

59

24:13

59

Dothan, AL

2

Janice Hochstein

55

24:21

60

Tallahassee, FL

3

Jill Myer

56

31:07

127

Dothan, AL

4

Gloria Crittenden

57

31:28

131

Tallahassee, FL

5

Sue Porlier

57

34:47

150

Dothan, AL

6

Hilda Hardy

57

41:29

172

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 60-64

   

1

Jackie Phillips

62

31:25

130

Columbus, GA

           
     

FEMALE 65-69

   

1

Gwen Sprandel

66

32:14

135

Dothan, AL

           
     

FEMALE 70-74

   
 

None

       
           
     

FEMALE WALKERS

   

1

Jacque Myers

49

33:36

145

Tallahassee, FL

2

Anne Dempsey

53

39:44

166

Dothan, AL

3

Wendy Baxter

29

40:47

169

Louisville, AL

4

Jean Parrish

61

40:55

170

Dothan, AL

5

Teenie Wehmeier

57

45:10

179

Pensacola, FL

6

Tricia Margeson

36

50:03

180

Dothan, AL

7

Leah Lopez

32

50:13

181

Dothan, AL

           
     

MALE WALKERS

   

1

Tom Boyle

61

37:37

162

Dothan, AL

2

West Marcus

66

37:50

163

Montgomery, AL

3

Russell Sansom

52

39:49

167

Dothan, AL

4

Jerry Parrish

64

40:57

171

Dothan, AL

           
     

WHEELCHAIR

   

1

Mackey Tyndall

50

26:38

 

Panama City, FL