HOG WILD 5 MILE RUN OFFICIAL RESULTS  

 

                         
 

January 26, 2008

 

 

                           
  Overall Winners - (L to R) MSGM Randy Frith (35:45)                                     
Mallory Town, Ontario, FGM Cindy Cobb (38:14) Pratt
ville, MM Brian McMahon (30:50) Shalimar, OAF Sandy
 
Ebanks (35:01) Pace, OAM Gabe Mitchell (30:15) Slocomb,
FM Kathy Thomas (35:33) Bamburg, Germany, MGM
Chris Neal (32:53) Pace, and FSGM Carol Thompson (41:45)
Dothan.  Picture by Gary Bunde
           
                                                                                        Click here to go to pictures of Hog Wild. 

Click here to read more about the clay awards. 

 

                               
 

NAME

AGE

TIME

OA PL.

HOMETOWN

                       
                                   
 

MALE 0-14

 

 

                           

1

Mitchell Moore

12

40:09

53

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Nathan Boley

12

48:48

117

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 15-19

 

 

                           

1

Gabe Mitchell

18

30:15

1

Slocomb, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 20-24

 

 

                           

1

Chris Kinne

23

33:16

8

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

2

Jeremy Alley

21

38:17

39

Slocomb, AL

                       

3

Clayton Cox

21

1:17:39

190

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 25-29

 

 

                           

1

Jay Thomson

28

30:37

2

Gulf Shores, AL

                       

2

Nick Vance

27

31:19

4

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Darin Tompkins

27

33:49

12

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

4

Ryan Heflin

29

39:01

45

Gulf Shores, AL

                       

5

Pat Cotter

29

44:39

83

Enterprise, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 30-34

 

 

                           

1

Scott Bolton

32

33:49

11

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Jeffrey Moody

30

38:08

36

Deatsville, AL

                       

3

John Pitchford

32

38:33

41

Columbia, AL

                       

4

Greg Gibson

33

41:18

66

Dothan, AL

                       

5

Dennis Stewart

34

44:44

85

Dothan, AL

                       

6

Shawn Cooper

33

44:57

90

Marianna, FL

                       

7

Paul King

33

45:16

92

Dothan, AL

                       

8

Scott Childers

33

45:58

98

Dothan, AL

                       

9

Nikolai Wedekind

31

47:02

103

Enterprise, AL

                       

10

James Blissett

34

47:03

104

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 35-39

 

 

                           

1

Albert Angeles

36

37:21

29

Blakely, GA

                       

2

Bobby Jesswein

37

37:45

32

Bobby Jesswein

                       

3

Bruce Hall

39

40:14

54

Dothan, AL

                       

4

Marvin Sexton

38

40:34

60

Dothan, AL

                       

5

David Carter

35

40:53

63

Enterprise, AL

                       

6

Devin Bowman

38

41:21

67

Dothan, AL

                       

7

David Pitchford

35

42:32

74

Columbia, AL

                       

8

Don Hersman, Jr.

37

44:47

86

Bonifay, FL

                       

9

Scott Blankenship

37

50:26

129

Headland, AL

                       

10

Mark Lopez

35

53:01

139

Montgomery, AL

                       

11

Steaven Edmonson

37

1:00:38

168

Pensacola, FL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 40-44

 

 

                           

1

Steve Cookman

40

31:51

5

Destin, FL

                       

2

William Murphy

43

32:56

7

Shalimar, FL

                       

3

Bruce Barillas

41

33:20

9

Pensacola, FL

                       

4

Mark Pumphrey

44

35:30

19

Columbus, GA

                       

5

Rick Hodge

43

38:09

37

Bonifay, FL

                       

6

Jeffrey Whitehurst

40

38:39

43

Dothan, AL

                       

7

Bob Love

41

44:57

89

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

8

Scott Nance

44

48:03

107

Miramar Bch, FL

                       

9

Darrell Boley

40

48:54

120

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 45-49

 

 

                           

1

Brian McMahon

49

30:50

3

Shalimar, FL

                       

2

Alan Reed

49

34:17

13

Auburn, AL

                       

3

Timo Hartigan

49

34:24

14

Pensacola, FL

                       

4

Mike Simmons

48

34:54

17

Dothan, AL

                       

5

Farrest Taylor

47

37:02

28

Dothan, AL

                       

6

Jeffrey Vinzant

46

38:02

35

Montgomery, AL

                       

7

Duane Nickerson

47

39:08

46

Montgomery, AL

                       

8

Brian Goguen

46

40:51

62

Dothan, AL

                       

9

Mike Novak

45

41:07

64

Tallahassee, FL

                       

10

Bill Arens

49

41:49

69

Dothan, AL

                       

11

Michael Marchman

46

42:06

72

Dothan, AL

                       

12

Gene Parsons

47

42:12

73

Lynn Haven, FL

                       

13

Charles Everett

48

44:36

81

Boston, GA

                       

14

Craig Burnside

47

48:44

115

Bainbridge, GA

                       

15

Chip Harp

46

53:00

138

Dothan, AL

                       

16

Eddie Robinson

48

58:05

163

Dothan, AL

                       

17

Kenneth Newsome

46

1:02:49

174

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 50-54

 

 

                           

1

Chris Neal

54

32:53

6

Pace, FL

                       

2

Gary Lambert

54

33:48

10

Pensacola, FL

                       

3

John Stangle

53

36:17

22

Daleville, AL

                       

4

Stan Lane

51

37:28

31

Dothan, AL

                       

5

James Cardow

54

39:31

48

Shalimar, FL

                       

6

Buddy Thompson

54

39:45

49

Chattahooclhee, FL

                       

7

Frank Kreis

53

43:57

79

Sunny Hills, FL

                       

8

Tim Vaughan

51

45:45

94

Chancellor, AL

                       

9

Richard Dickinson

50

48:05

108

Gulf Shores, AL

                       

10

Ted Hils

54

48:38

114

Midland City, AL

                       

11

Jonathan Miskell

51

49:20

122

Dothan, AL

                       

12

John Dove

51

49:24

123

Dothan, AL

                       

13

Chester Nolin

52

54:03

144

Ozark, AL

                       

14

Bobby Martin

52

54:16

146

Dothan, AL

                       

15

Joe Bruer

51

55:24

153

New Brockton, AL

                       

16

Jeff Whitton

51

57:16

159

Lynn Haven, FL

                       

17

Oren Porter

51

1:00:57

169

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 55-59

 

 

                           

1

Shelton Ansley

55

34:37

15

Cairo, GA

                       

2

Dale Nash

57

34:44

16

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Randy Maygarden

55

36:21

24

Pensacola, FL

                       

4

Carl Hobbs

56

41:12

65

Leary, GA

                       

5

Anthony Smith

59

41:59

71

Miramar Bch, FL

                       

6

Bob Davis

56

48:27

113

Pensacola, FL

                       

7

George Hess

58

54:54

151

Pensacola, FL

                       

8

Bob Myer

57

56:45

158

Dothan, AL

                       

9

Payton Shippey

55

57:37

160

Edison, GA

                       

10

Gerald Blizzard

57

57:46

162

Dothan, AL

                       

11

Tony Segrest

59

1:01:30

170

Dothan, AL

                       

12

Jeff Bauman

55

1:03:00

175

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 60-64

 

 

                           

1

Randy Frith

60

35:45

21

Mallorytown, ONT

                       

2

Andy Wall

63

36:20

23

Midland City, AL

                       

3

John Woods

60

36:24

25

Guelph, ONT

                       

4

Jerry Armstrong

60

37:54

33

Dothan, AL

                       

5

James Wells

64

39:26

47

Bonifay, FL

                       

6

Lance Jorgensen

62

39:55

51

Miramar Bch, FL

                       

7

Bill Christie

60

40:32

59

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

8

Otto Voellinger

64

45:15

91

Dothan, AL

                       

9

Sam Patton

64

45:54

97

Ozark, AL

                       

10

Henry Reynolds

61

48:18

111

Newville, AL

                       

11

Fran Collins

62

1:22:20

191

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 65-69

 

 

                           

1

Roger Sprandel

65

38:29

40

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Calvin Ziegler

65

38:47

44

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

3

Winston Howell

66

40:22

57

Hartford, AL

                       

4

Mike Novak

68

43:16

76

Prattville, AL

                       

5

Carl Griffler

68

43:17

77

Dothan, AL

                       

6

Tom West

68

48:15

109

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

MALE 70-UP

                               

1

Fernando Lopez

77

58:17

166

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Norb Leckband

74

1:03:48

176

Pensacola, FL

                       

3

Richard Cozart

78

1:16:55

186

Panama City, FL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 0-14

 

 

                           

1

Victoria Taylor

13

41:54

70

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Veronica Taylor

13

44:49

87

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Lauren Sampson

14

50:35

130

Dothan, AL

                       

4

Lexy Parsons

12

51:27

132

Lynn Haven, FL

                       

5

Emma Hill

12

54:22

147

Gardendale, AL

                       

6

Caitlyn Boley

11

54:28

148

Dothan, AL

                       

7

Abbie Hill

13

56:09

155

Gardendale, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 15-19

 

 

                           

1

Amber Barbarbsi

18

40:19

55

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

2

Grace Ann Sansom

19

44:51

88

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Amber Hand

17

54:44

150

Webb, AL

                       

4

Nanette Martin

18

1:05:33

178

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 20-24

                               

1

Rachel Morgan

22

36:40

26

Enterprise, AL

                       

2

Kate Sansom

23

48:24

112

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 25-29

 

 

                           

1

Dawn Hersman

26

36:57

27

Bonifay, FL

                       

2

Katie Walken

25

44:39

82

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Natasha Wortman

27

52:43

137

Daleville, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 30-34

 

 

                           

1

Amelia Carter

32

37:23

30

Enterprise, AL

                       

2

Norma Garza

31

44:40

84

Enterprise, AL

                       

3

Ann Mulrooney

30

45:35

93

Enterprise, AL

                       

4

Amy Price

34

46:08

100

Eufaula, AL

                       

5

Jill Jordan

34

46:51

102

Enterprise, AL

                       

6

Maria Land

30

49:25

124

Daleville, AL

                       

7

Kellie Davis

30

51:54

134

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 35-39

 

 

                           

1

Sandra Smith

37

38:35

42

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Dana Whitehurst

39

46:46

101

Dothan, AL

                       

3

April Stewart

36

48:03

106

Dothan, AL

                       

4

Jennifer Bowman

37

49:45

127

Dothan, AL

                       

5

Melissa Smith

35

53:22

141

Albany, GA

                       

6

Kim Conner

36

54:12

145

Dothan, AL

                       

7

Suzanne Foster

36

1:22:45

192

Andalusia, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 40-44

 

 

                           

1

Sandy Ebanks

42

35:10

18

Pace, FL

                       

2

Karen Wilson

40

39:53

50

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Valerie Hein

40

40:05

52

Crestview, FL

                       

4

Stephanie Tanner

42

40:26

58

Ft. Rucker, AL

                       

5

Becky Hemmer

42

45:51

96

Gulf Breeze, FL

                       

6

Cindy White

43

46:01

99

Marianna, FL

                       

7

Jennifer Cawley

44

47:40

105

Manchester, NH

                       

8

Beverly Frazier

40

48:16

110

Enterprise, AL

                       

9

Dawn McFarland

42

52:33

136

Kinsey, AL

                       

10

Sharon Hines

44

53:10

140

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 45-49

 

 

                           

1

Lou Ellen Jayroe

49

37:55

34

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Jean Forbus

49

40:20

56

Montgomery, AL

                       

3

Susan Newkirk

48

40:44

61

Pensacola, FL

                       

4

Merle Madigan

45

48:47

116

Dothan, AL

                       

5

Renee Boley

45

48:48

118

Dothan, AL

                       

6

July Dowling

45

48:50

119

Dothan, AL

                       

7

Leann Fraka

46

50:06

128

Enterprise, AL

                       

8

Kim Love

46

50:40

131

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

                       

9

Sonya Bedsole

46

51:30

133

Eufaula, AL

                       

10

Patricia Donahue

48

52:18

135

Skipperville, AL

                       

11

Robin Hill

45

56:08

154

Gardendale, AL

                       

12

Leslie Dunlap

45

56:39

157

Daleville, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 50-54

 

 

                           

1

Kathy Thomas

50

35:33

20

Bamberg, Germany

                       

2

Cindy Cobb

51

38:14

38

Prattville, AL

                       

3

Deborah Ansley

51

42:59

75

Cairo, GA

                       

4

Chris Fox

50

44:32

80

Dothan, AL

                       

5

Jacque Myers

51

45:51

95

Tallahassee, FL

                       

6

Carol Kreis

52

48:55

121

Sunny Hills, FL

                       

7

Noreen Burke

50

49:36

125

Panama City, FL

                       

8

Eunice Hemsley

54

49:43

126

Miramar Bch, FL

                       

9

JoAnn McAllister

50

53:57

143

Marianna, FL

                       

10

Gayla Miskell

53

56:25

156

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 55-59

 

 

                           

1

Marty Kirkland

55

43:22

78

Panama City, FL

                       

2

Sue Porlier

58

55:24

152

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Hilda Hardy

59

1:01:33

171

Dothan, AL

                       

4

Susan Hand

56

1:06:25

180

Webb, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 60-64

 

 

                           

1

Carole Thompson

60

41:45

68

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Beverly Shippey

61

57:42

161

Edison, GA

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 65-69

 

 

                           

1

Gwen Sprandel

67

54:39

149

Dothan, AL

                       
                                   
 

FEMALE 70-UP

 

 

                           

1

Carol Leckband

71

53:30

142

Pensacola, FL

                       

2

Carole Wright

71

58:13

164

Navarre, FL

                       
                                   
 

Male Walkers

 

 

                           

1

Gary Strickland

54

58:16

165

Opp, AL

                       

2

Elbert Hurst

54

58:21

167

Thomasville, GA

                       

3

Russell Sansom

53

1:08:22

181

Dothan, AL

                       

4

Cliff Hardin

68

1:09:05

182

Ashford, AL

                       

5

Gary Bunde

64

1:10:07

184

Pensacola, FL

                       

6

Lee Wright

73

1:10:07

185

Navarre, FL

                       

7

Jake Stevens

66

1:17:06

187

Enterprise, AL

                       

8

West Marcus

68

1:17:07

188

Montgomery, AL

                       
                                   
 

Female Walkers

 

 

                           

1

Carol Goguen

46

1:01:40

172

Dothan, AL

                       

2

Loretta Shapiro

34

1:01:50

173

Dothan, AL

                       

3

Karen Zaccardi

58

1:04:24

177

Tallahassee, FL

                       

4

Kathleen Thorpe

46

1:05:37

179

Pensacola, FL

                       

5

Tammy Slay

47

1:09:10

183

Bonifay, FL

                       

6

Pam Stevens

58

1:17:15

189

Enterprise, AL

                       

7

Ashley Scarbrough

21

1:22:48

193

Opp, AL

                       

8

Pam Moseley

44

1:24:10

194

Opp, AL

                       

9

Mimi Moore

43

1:27:49

195

Skipperville, AL

                       

10

Rilda Blaha

39

1:27:49

196

Ozark, AL

                       

11

McKenzie Smith

14

1:28:51

197

Ozark, AL

                       

12

Hillaree Smith

15

1:28:52

198

Ozark, AL

                       

13

Jennifer Adkinson

25

1:34:10

199

Opp, AL

                       

14

Lori Gwaltney

32

1:34:10

200

Opp, AL