FIT TO FIGHT 5K RESULTS

                            DOTHAN, ALABAMA

                                MAY 8, 2010                                                       

 

 Fit to Fight winners (l-r) - 10K: Brad Jones, OAM; Jeff
   Beasley, MGM; Vicki Graf, OAF; Nancy Hein, FM; Rosie
   Oates, FGM.  5K: Kacie Rogers, OAF; Mark McCarra, MM.

 

OA

Name

Age

Time

AG Place

Home Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Theron Carter

49

18:46

OAM

Brundidge, AL

2

John Sewell

39

19:46

1st

Altha, FL

3

Taylor Hara

15

21:17

1st

Dothan

4

Eric Holmes

15

21:19

2nd

Dothan

5

Mark McCarra

45

21:25

OMM

Grand Ridge, FL

6

Tim Elliot

24

21:26

1st

Dothan

7

Corey Gibbons

26

21:39

1st

Dothan

8

Mickey Kiker

51

22:48

MGM

Phenix City, AL

9

Kacie Rogers

26

23:19

OAF

Alford, FL

10

Michael Houston

10

23:34

1st

Dothan

11

 Scott Faulk

40

23:37

1st

Dothan

12

Jason Braswell

31

23:52

1st

Headland

13

Clark Allums

41

24:46

2nd

Dothan

14

Stanley Owens

55

24:55

1st

Bonifay

15

Chad Walker

27

25:11

2nd

Marianna

16

Bill Davis

39

25:16

2nd

Dothan

17

Rita McCarthy

31

25:26

1st

Old Hickory, TN

18

Melissa Johnson

23

25:45

1st

Dothan

19

Scott Elliott

38

245:45

3rd

Jacksonville, FL

20

Cassie Logan

47

25:46

OFM

Enterprise

21

Winston Howell

68

25:48

1st

Hartford

22

Mathew Krista

40

25:57

3rd

Dothan

23

Natalie Faulk

13

26:20

1st

Dothan

24

Tracy Hawkins

47

26:46

1st

Dothan

25

Steve McCarthy

34

26:46

2nd

Old Hickory, TN

26

Jeff Elliot

34

27:07

3rd

Dothan

27

James Krieger

23

27:12

2nd

Marianna

28

William Love

8

28:01

2nd

Dothan

29

Somer Barrick

31

28:02

2nd

Alford, FL

30

Daniel Singletary

26

28:02

3rd

Dothan

31

Terry Pouncey

38

28:08

 

Dothan

32

David Hasty

39

28:35

 

Webb, AL

33

Sharla Godwin

34

28:55

3rd

Dothan

34

Dylan Buehler

14

29:02

3rd

Enterprise

35

Beth Pongonis

34

29:05

 

Headland

36

Jody Medley

32

29:07

 

Geneva

37

Ronda Carter

36

29:17

1st

Brundidge

38

Wendi Smith

37

29:29

2nd

Dothan

39

Paul Spivey

49

29:37

1st

Taylor, AL

40

Jason Mountz

39

29:40

 

Dothan

41

Renee Elliott

37

30:09

3rd

Dothan

42

Adam McLendon

36

30:10

 

Dothan

43

Amanda Shelley

30

30:21

 

Dothan

44

Jonathan Miskell

54

30:25

1st

Dothan

45

Caroline Shippey

33

30:26

 

Headland

46

Alisa Fabela

44

30:36

1st

Newton

47

John Love

8

30:47

 

Dothan

48

Kelli Hall

44

31:23

2nd

Cowarts, AL

49

Dwight Stewart

40

31:25

 

Dothan

50

Hope Richardson

46

31:56

2nd

Headland

51

April Denton

37

32:05

 

Dothan

52

JoAnne McAllister

53

32:09

FGM

Marianna

53

Karen Elliott

31

32:11

 

Jacksonville, FL

54

Jim Porlier

57

32:13

2nd

Dothan

55

Thomas Brown

23

32:51

3rd

Dothan

56

Natalie Wyrick

43

32:53

3rd

Dothan

57

Staci Whatley

37

33:12

 

Dothan

58

Amanda Miles

22

33:30

2nd

Dothan

59

Angie Thomas

38

33:49

 

Midland City

60

Hayden Hicks

30

33:59

 

Dothan

61

Gayla Miskell

55

34:07

1st

Dothan

62

Karen Mathews

46

34:17

3rd

Dothan

63

Greg Faulk

47

35:10

2nd

Dothan

64

Carol Goguen (walker)

4856

35:15

1st

Dothan

65

Shirley Leach

60

35:23

1st

Slocomb

66

Kate Miller

29

35:28

1st

Dothan

67

Annell Faulk

32

35:33

 

Kinsey, AL

68

Stacey Exell

44

35:34

 

Dothan

69

Sue Porlier

61

35:44

2nd

Dothan

70

Natalie Hand

13

35:53

2nd

Webb, AL

71

Susan Hand

58

36:08

2nd

Webb, AL

72

Rueben Poole

43

36:09

 

Dothan

73

Gwen Sprandel

69

36:24

1st

Dothan

74

Molly Jones

35

36:26

 

Dothan

75

Andy Jones

36

36:47

 

Mobile

76

Dewayne Quattlebaum

27

36:53

 

Cottonwood, Al

77

Jennifer Magrino

35

37:05

 

Dothan

78

Mary Mayo

56

37:55

3rd

Dothan

79

Kecia Capra

25

39:51

2nd

Dothan

80

Kristen Stewart

20

39:53

3rd

Dothan

81

Caleb Taylor

12

40:17

 

Slocomb

82

Amy Rehberg

28

40:19

3rd

Marianna

83

Leon Agullana

74

40:35

1st

Albany, IN

84

Jana Yance

30

40:48

 

Headland

85

Brittany Roycroft

22

40:55

 

Dothan

86

Patty McAllister

28

40:56

 

Marianna

87

Unknown

 

40:56

 

 

88

Jerry Parrish (walker)

68

41:36

1st

Dothan

89

Jean Parrish (walker)

65

41:36

2nd

Dothan

90

Courtney Dickinson

26

41:37

 

Midland City

91

Karyl Roden

37

42:00

 

Dothan

92

Casey Haney

28

42:01

 

Dothan

93

Michelle Faulk (walker)

44

44:01

3rd

Dothan

94

Larry Whittington (walker)

67

44:09

2nd

Huntsville

95

Kenneth Tew (walker)

49

44:29

3rd

Dothan

96

Barbara Tew (walker)

52

44:29

 

Dothan

97

Charlotte Tew (walker)

46

44:30

 

Dothan

98

Meghan Cole

25

44:50

 

Enterprise

99

Trinity Osborn

24

44:51

 

Enterprise
100 Janice Brown (walker) 55 45:53   Marianna
101 Tara Sessions 31 46:47   Ashford
102 Jordan Buehler 11 47:29   Enterprise
103 Tanner Stewart 13 47:31   Orange Bch, AL
104 Sawyer Goolsby (walker) 11 47:32   Enterprise
105 Callie Stewart 34 47:45   Orange Bch, AL
106 Gina Buehler 42 47:47   Enterprise
107 Unknown   47:47    
108 Shane Stone 34 48:42   Dothan
109 Ashley Griffin (walker) 26 1:03:26   Hartford
110 Pam Middildine (walker) 44 1:03:27   Columbia, AL

 

                        FIT TO FIGHT 10K RESULTS

                            DOTHAN, ALABAMA

                                MAY 8, 2010

 

OA

Name

Age

Time

AG Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Brad Jones

33

38:35

OAM

Houston, TX

2

Al Goudzwaard

54

41:59

OMM

Dothan

3

Joe Ferguson

34

43:38

1st

Dothan

4

Daryl Shapiro

42

45:06

1st

Dothan

5

Eric Bernard

30

46:29

2nd

Dothan

6

Vicki Graf

24

47:41

OAF

Dothan

7

Kristina Bennett

37

47:48

1st

Dothan

8

Sean Gibson

40

48:01

2nd

Dothan

9

Jeff Beasley

50

48:30

MGM

Dothan

10

Nicole Langford

33

48:49

1st

Dothan

11

Robb Cleveland

40

49:08

3rd

Newville

12

Ken Walters

48

49:20

1st

Panama City

13

Vernon Hein

53

49:54

1st

Dothan

14

Katie Hartzog

29

50:56

1st

Headland

15

Michael Hartzog

38

51:01

1st

Headland

16

Chad Tyson

44

51:26

 

Dothan

17

Mike Houston

37

51:30

2nd

Dothan

18

Mark Nelms

40

52:12

 

Dothan

19

Nancy Hein

53

52:28

OFM

Dothan

20

Cade Wells

27

52:44

1st

Dothan

21

Reyna Johnson

24

52:50

1st

Dothan

22

Brian Goguen

48

52:55

2nd

Dothan

23

Jennifer Brown

38

53:16

2nd

Blakely, GA

24

Richard Byrd

34

53:23

3rd

Dothan

25

Liz Anne Oates

23

53:29

2nd

Dothan

26

Carolyn Houston

38

53:52

3rd

Dothan

27

Jennifer Cawley

46

54:20

1st

Enterprise

28

Robin Walters

48

54:35

2nd

Panama City

29

Floyd Coleman

53

55:40

2nd

Montgomery

30

Pamela Ferguson

43

55:59

1st

Dothan

31

Carl Griffler

70

56:56

1st

Dothan

32

Martha Spencer

26

56:57

2nd

Dothan

33

Jeremy Kendrick

39

57:20

3rd

Dothan

34

Randy Johnson

47

57:39

3rd

Enterprise

35

Rosie Oates

57

57:46

FGM

Dothan

36

Heath Carpenter

38

57:54

 

Dothan

37

Jason Baggett

32

58:16

 

Brunswick, GA

38

Kacie Baggett

29

58:17

3rd

Brunswick, GA

39

Loretta Shapiro

36

58:31

 

Dothan

40

Nina Korges

51

58:36

1st

Enterprise

41

April Stewart

38

58:45

 

Dothan

42

Dennis Stewart

36

59:01

 

Dothan

43

Kate Hara

41

1:00:19

2nd

Dothan

44

Amy Price

36

1:00:47

 

Eufaula

45

Ryan Phillips

27

1:01:04

2nd

Dothan

46

Michelle Wilkinson

41

1:01:34

3rd

Dothan

47

Jon Anderson

37

1:01:37

 

Headland

48

Chase Herring

28

1:02:08

 3rd

Eufaula
49 Murray Yance 30 1:03:27   Headland
50 Keith Shippey 38 1:03:27   Headland
51 Chester Nolin 54 1:03:57 3rd Dothan
52 Bonnie Seay 41 1:04:19   Marianna
53 Laura Mitchell 46 1:04:53 3rd Marianna
54 Starla Reeder 45 1:05:29   Dothan
55 Sarah Hughes 25 1:06:13   Dothan
56 Caleb Brown 11 1:06:41 1st Blakely, GA
57 Katie Strickland 24 1:08:58 3rd Dothan
58 Holly Miller 27 1:09:16   Dothan
59 Leeanne Jones 39 1:09:48   Mobile
60 Stephanie Retherford 31 1:10:09 2nd Eufaula
61 David Dickinson 28 1:18:07   Midland City