HOG WILD 5 MILE RUN OFFICIAL RESULTS

DOTHAN, ALABAMA (Certification # AL-8500TC)
January 31, 2004

Back to Race Results Page

           
  NAME AGE TIME OA PL. HOMETOWN
           
      MALE 0-14    
1 Jeffrey Keller 10 41:09 96 Graceville, FL
           
      MALE 15-19    
1 Chris Holland 17 29:24 4 Thomasville, GA
2 Austin Fox 15 33:43 22 Dothan
           
      MALE 20-24    
1 Douglas Holt 22 31:37 14 Enterprise, AL
2 Mark Cleary 24 34:57 29 Ozark, AL
3 Dave Orzech 22 37:35 52 Enterprise, AL
4 Cole Garrett 23 49:00 169 Ozark, AL
           
      MALE 25-29    
1 David McGraw 25 33:22 20 Tyndall AFB, FL
2 Murphy Caine 26 35:50 39 Enterprise, AL
3 Jason Piechowiak 27 35:51 40 Enterprise, AL
4 Benjamin Hayward 26 35:56 41 Enterprise, AL
5 Will Cox 28 38:52 71 Daleville, AL
6 Eric Marell 28 40:07 84 Bonifay, FL
7 Nevin Samuy 25 46:46 145 Enterprise, AL
           
      MALE 30-34    
1 Mike Lilly 31 26:34 1 Shalimar, FL
2 Erik Lara 34 35:05 31 Ft. Rucker, AL
3 Mason Johnson 30 35:12 32 Bonifay, FL
4 Oliver Hasse 32 37:36 53 Ozark, AL
5 Todd Kurtz 32 40:31 88 Panama City Bch, FL
6 John Howell 33 44:25 122 Dothan, AL
7 Lester Eiley 34 45:38 133 Enterprise, AL
8 Hamp Baxley 32 46:31 141 Dothan, AL
9 David Bennett 33 46:49 146 Dothan, AL
10 Luke Stronach 31 48:26 162 Montgomery, AL
11 David Bollie 34 57:25 210 Montgomery, AL
           
      MALE 35-39    
1 Sean O'Donnell 39 28:11 3 Ozark, AL
2 Brian Hickey 35 29:41 5 Tallahassee, FL
3 Sam Fernandez 39 30:30 8 Valparaiso, FL
4 Jeff Hoogheem 35 32:34 18 Dothan, AL
5 Steve Cookman 37 31:22 13 Destin, FL
6 Nolen Keller 37 34:22 24 Graceville, FL
7 Michael Crook 37 34:35 25 Hurlburt Fld, FL
8 Geoff Layne 37 35:00 30 Lynn Haven, FL
9 Rich Tanner 38 36:54 46 Ft. Rucker, AL
10 Randy Voas 37 39:42 81 Enterprise, AL
11 Jamie Wells 39 40:42 90 Bonifay, FL
12 Rick Hodge 39 40:45 92 Bonifay, FL
13 Jeffrey Hanshew 38 42:01 103 Enterprise, AL
14 Bruce Hall 35 43:13 114 Ashford, AL
15 Tracey Nicholson 39 43:22 116 Helena, AL
16 Steve Jackowiak 37 44:21 121 Dothan, AL
17 David Halcomb 35 46:32 142 Dothan, AL
18 Bob Love 37 46:34 143 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
19 Chris Closson 36 47:02 151 Dothan, AL
20 Alan Lopez 38 53:06 193 Phenix City, AL
21 Allan Henderson 38 55:40 202 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
           
      MALE 40-44    
1 James Frazier 42 26:36 2 Valparaiso, FL
2 Garth Peterson 41 29:51 6  
3 Tom Minor 44 30:02 7 Fortson, GA
4 Jay Silvania 44 31:11 11 Tallahassee, FL
5 Jim Kenney 41 34:54 27 Ft. Rucker, AL
6 Steve Durden 44 35:15 33 Ozark, AL
7 Jeff Guzi 44 35:20 35 Boise, ID
8 Andy Ortega 42 35:31 38 Prattville, AL
9 Douglas Jones 40 36:04 43 Niceville, FL
10 Dave Durbin 44 36:56 47 Dothan, AL
11 Mark Hepner 40 38:00 58 Panama City, FL
12 Jeffrey Vnzant 42 38:15 63 Montgomery, AL
13 Tommy Snell 40 38:50 70 Dothan, AL
14 Michael Novak 41 39:08 73 Tallahassee, FL
15 Keith Sasser 40 40:22 85 Kinston, AL
16 Mike Adams 40 41:16 98 Ozark, AL
17 Brian Shelley 44 44:50 124 Dothan, AL
18 Chip Law 40 45:37 132 Dothan, AL
19 Chip Harp 43 49:01 170 Dothan, AL
20 Kenneth Newsome 42 49:35 177 Dothan, AL
21 Derek Powell 41 50:47 184 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
           
      MALE 45-49    
1 Brian McMahon 45 30:37 9 Shalimar, FL
2 Al Goudzwaard 47 31:01 10 Dothan, AL
3 Dale Eiriksson 47 31:48 15 Valparaiso, FL
4 Hobson Fulmer 48 31:52 16 St. George Island, FL
5 Alan Reed 45 33:37 21 Auburn, AL
6 Bill Arens 45 35:58 42 Dothan, AL
7 Robert Benak 47 36:41 44 Dothan, AL
8 Bill Odum 48 37:09 50 Dothan, AL
9 Johnny Creel 49 37:37 54 Dothan, AL
10 Jeff Zirnfus 49 41:42 101 Dothan, AL
11 Mike McCord 46 42:22 104 Dothan, AL
12 Floyd Coleman 47 43:19 115 Panama City, FL
13 John Dove 47 44:13 120 Dothan, AL
14 Jonathan Miskell 47 45:34 131 Dothan, AL
15 Chester Nolin 48 45:54 138 Ozark, AL
16 William Mallis 49 46:54 148 Dothan, AL
17 Tim Faulk 48 46:58 150 Dothan, AL
18 Chris Becker 48 47:09 153 Panama City, FL
19 Joe Bruer 47 47:22 155 Enterprise, AL
20 Bill Davenport 49 47:23 156 Dothan, AL
21 Mike Carroll 49 49:12 174 Montgomery, AL
22 Brent Hines 46 51:03 186 Montgomery, AL
23 Edwin Chason 46 54:51 214 Eastpoint, FL
24 Palow Lemke 47 58:29 214 Montgomery, AL
25 Russell Sansom 49 1:02:24 225 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 50-54    
1 Terry Presnell 54 31:59 17 Quincy, FL
2 Jerry McDaniel 50 34:39 26 Tallahassee, FL
3 Dale Nash 53 35:27 37 Dothan, AL
4 Joe Edgecombe 54 36:49 45 Lynn Haven, FL
5 Giulio Pescia 52 37:46 57 Ozark, AL
6 Edward Hill 52 38:06 61 Montgomery, AL
7 James Cardow 50 38:14 62 Shalimar, FL
8 Carl Hobbs 52 38:35 66 Leary, GA
9 Jim Porlier 51 38:43 67 Dothan, AL
10 Ronnie Oliver 54 39:10 74 Dothan, AL
11 Crushall Swilley 53 39:40 79 Marianna, FL
12 Bob Pitcher 50 42:22 105 Dothan, AL
13 Thomas Zaccardi 51 42:56 111 Madison, FL
14 Bob Davis 52 44:04 119 Pensacola, FL
15 Gerald Blizzard 53 47:29 158 Pansey, AL
16 Dan Adee 52 48:33 165 Enterprise, AL
17 Ted Hils 50 48:37 166 Midland City, AL
18 Buzz Roggenbuck 51 48:52 167 Gulf Breeze, FL
19 Robert Jewell 50 49:03 171 Dothan, AL
20 Bubba Stone 52 50:45 183 Bainbridge, GA
21 Bob Myer 53 51:53 188 Dothan, AL
22 Jeff Bauman 51 1:09:33 240 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 55-59    
1 Bill McGuire 56 31:14 12 Tallahassee, FL
2 Jerry Armstrong 56 33:08 19 Dothan, AL
3 Andy Wall 59 35:18 34 Midland City, AL
4 Bill Christie 56 38:02 60 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
5 Joe Walker 58 41:08 95 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
6 Mike Howell 59 45:11 127 Dothan, AL
7 Darrell Parker 58 46:39 144 Clayton, AL
8 Jim Barfield 56 52:55 192 Dothan, AL
9 Charles Belfield 57 54:29 198 Montgomery, AL
10 Bob Kelly 57 56:53 205 Pensacola, FL
11 Brian Specht 58 1:03:18 226 Marianna, FL
           
      MALE 60-64    
1 Horace Ellis 62 37:00 48 Huddleston, VA
2 Jimmy Spivey 60 37:17 51 Prattville, AL
3 Benny Wade 64 37:45 56 Cordele, GA
4 Sam Patton 60 38:45 69 Ozark, AL
5 Mike Novak 64 39:13 75 Prattville, AL
6 Winston Howell 62 39:31 77 Hartford, AL
7 George White 63 41:23 99 Dothan, AL
8 Jim McElwee 61 41:41 100 Pensacola, FL
9 Carl Griffler 64 42:41 109 Dothan, AL
10 James Wells 60 43:06 113 Bonifay, FL
11 Otto Voellinger 60 45:12 128 Dothan, AL
12 Bob Miller 62 45:46 134 Niceville, AL
13 Tom West 64 45:53 137 Dothan, AL
14 West Marcus 64 45:58 139 Montgomery, AL
15 Jake Stevens 62 46:55 149 Enterprise, AL
16 Robert Radeke 63 56:43 204 Dothan, AL
17 Errol Baxley 60 1:06:18 231 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 65-69    
1 Joe Lebrasseur 67 43:25 117 Dothan, AL
2 Bill de Grummond 69 49:26 176 Tallahassee, FL
3 Ernie Marshburn 69 59:34 217 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 70-UP    
1 Ferrell McDougald 70 37:38 55 Samson, AL
2 Bob Keller 70 45:24 129 Tallahassee, FL
3 Richard Cozart 74 53:16 196 Panama City, FL
4 Fernando Lopez 73 53:58 197 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 0-14    
1 Jennifer Keller 13 49:10 173 Graceville, FL
2 Caitlin Lopez 13 57:56 212 Phenix City, AL
           
      FEMALE 15-19    
1 Kayla Fox 15 42:49 110 Dothan, AL
2 Sam Lamere 15 1:00:10 219 Dothan, AL
3 Sarah Mallis 15 1:00:11 220 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 20-24    
1 Kristy Henderson 22 39:39 76 Enterprise, AL
2 Emily Norton 23 43:03 112 Ozark, AL
3 Jasmine Syko 23 50:36 182 Santa Rosa Bch, FL
4 Tiffany Guckenberg 23 52:47 191 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 25-29    
1 Lade Akinremi 29 38:43 68 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
2 Tatsuko Lilly 27 40:24 86 Shalimar, FL
3 Monica Narhi 27 41:48 102 Ozark, AL
4 Mari Kutter 29 42:38 108 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
5 Shan Ash 28 44:55 125 Slocomb, AL
6 Daphne Benefield 29 47:08 152 Dothan, AL
7 Chrissy Delameter 28 47:27 157 Greenwood, FL
8 Erin Owens 25 48:59 168 Newville, AL
9 Jill Hawthorne 26 49:43 179 Hope Hull, AL
10 Kristen Marell 29 54:48 199 Bonifay, FL
           
      FEMALE 30-34    
1 Theresa Gerry 32 34:56 28 Daleville, AL
2 Jennifer Kiel 31 35:24 36 Lynn Haven, FL
3 Alice Still 32 37:08 49 Blakely, GA
4 Sandra Smith 33 38:22 65 Dothan, AL
5 Kelli Peterson 31 39:40 80 Dothan, AL
6 Trish Haver 33 45:51 135 Ft. Rucker, AL
7 Shannen Chancey 32 48:30 164 Enterprise, AL
8 Juli de Grummon 34 49:25 175 Tallahassee, FL
9 Jennifer Kalberer 32 52:11 190 Panama City, FL
10 Angela Parker 33 57:20 207 Wetumpka, AL
           
      FEMALE 35-39    
1 Lissette Moller 38 38:01 59 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
2 Debbie Eernisse 37 38:53 72 Dothan, AL
3 Stephanie Tanner 38 40:44 91 Ft. Rucker, AL
4 Valerie Hein 36 40:58 93 Crestview, FL
5 Erin Mason 38 48:12 160 Birmingham, AL
6 Starla Reeder 39 52:02 189 Dothan, AL
7 Sue Shoff 37 58:28 213 Mary Esther, FL
8 Penny Stewart 37 1:06:37 234 Daleville, AL
           
      FEMALE 40-44    
1 Karen Kenney 41 34:03 23 Ft. Rucker, AL
2 Susan Newkirk 44 39:32 78 Pensacola Bch, FL
3 Piper Stockman 40 39:48 83 Dothan, AL
4 Sharon Hines 40 42:33 107 Destin, FL
5 Leslie Morton 41 43:45 118 Bainbridge, GA
6 Kim Love 42 44:46 123 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
7 Diana Barba 41 45:01 126 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
8 Pam Novak 44 48:27 163 Tallahassee, FL
9 Patricia Donahue 44 49:04 172 Skipperville, AL
10 Ramona Tisdale 40 50:51 185 Enterprise, AL
11 Melinda Lopez 43 57:22 209 Dothan, AL
12 Kim Lopez 41 57:53 211 Phenix City, AL
13 Karen Baxley 43 1:06:17 230 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 45-49    
1 Alsesa Ryals 48 38:20 64 Ft. Deposit, AL
2 Susan Carstens 49 40:32 89 Shalimar, FL
3 Lou Ellen Jayroe 45 41:02 94 Dothan, AL
4 Chris Fox 46 41:15 97 Dothan, AL
5 Ellen Mashburn 45 42:27 106 Dothan, AL
6 Gayla Miskell 49 46:53 147 Dothan, AL
7 JoAnne McAllister 46 47:10 154 Marianna, FL
8 Karen Ponder 46 47:55 159 Donalsonville, GA
9 Janet Hibbard 46 1:01:50 224 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
           
      FEMALE 50-54    
1 Marty Kirkland 51 39:43 82 Panama City, FL
2 Donna Duty 52 40:26 87 Vernon, FL
3 Gretchen Mayes 50 45:33 130 San Antonio, TX
4 Jill Myer 54 45:52 136 Dothan, AL
5 Jane Davenport 51 49:39 178 Dothan, AL
6 Brenda Evans 51 49:55 181 Enterprise, AL
7 Sue Porlier 54 53:07 194 Dothan, AL
8 Joyce Specht 54 55:07 201 Marianna, FL
9 Niki McMahon 50 59:25 215 Shalimar, FL
10 Susan Hand 52 1:06:36 233 Columbia, AL
           
      FEMALE 55-59    
1 Beverly McElwee 57 46:14 140 Pensacola, FL
2 Linda King 56 48:15 161 Foley, AL
3 Bonnie Cardow 55 56:53 206 Shalimar, FL
4 Cathy Outlaw 57 59:31 216 Ozark, AL
5 Barbara Williams 55 1:00:01 218 Pensacola, FL
6 Nancy Helmick 56 1:08:52 238 Gulf Breeze, FL
           
      FEMALE 60-64    
1 Judy Turner 60 57:21 208 Gulf Breeze, FL
2 Carolyn Powell 63 1:01:36 223 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
           
      FEMALE 65-69    
1 Carole Wright 67 53:10 195 Navarre, FL
           
      FEMALE 70-UP    
1 Margarete Deckert 70 49:47 180 Tallahassee, FL
2 Billie Madero 72 1:09:13 239 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
           
      Male Walkers    
1 Dave Deruiter 65 51:12 187 Shalimar, FL
2 Andrew Williams 57 55:58 203 Pensacola, FL
3 Gary Strickland 50 1:01:08 222 Opp, AL
4 Jerry Parrish 62 1:04:15 228 Dothan, AL
5 Cliff Harden 64 1:06:27 232 Ashford, AL
6 Robert Hall 62 1:07:48 235 Fairhope, AL
7 Gary Bunde 60 1:07:48 236 Pensacola, FL
8 Charles Stinnett 70 1:08:33 237 Dothan, AL
           
      Female Walkers    
1 Kathleen Thorpe 42 1:01:08 221 Pensacola, FL
2 Karen Zaccardi 54 1:03:31 227 Madison, FL
3 Jean Parrish 59 1:04:33 229 Dothan, AL
4 Ali Pfeffer 53 1:10:48 241 Niceville, FL
5 Carol Hardin 62 1:11:17 242 Ashford, AL
           


This page was created by JPitman on Tuesday, February 03, 2004.