OFFICIAL 2005 CRITTER RUN RESULTS    
      DOTHAN, AL JULY 16, 2005    
       Return to Race Results     
           
  1st Overall Male: Sean O'Donnell Age: 40 17:19   1st Overall Female: Kim Likens Age: 37 21:13      
  2nd Overall Male: Tim Unger Age: 45 17:59   2nd Overall Female: Lisa Purul Age: 32 21:24    
  3rd Overall Male: Chris Geackel Age: 40 18:25   3rd Overall Female: Kirsten Baggett Age: 38 22:24    
  Male Masters: Tom Minor Age: 46 18:49   Female Masters: Debbie Wittmer Age: 42 22:41    
  Male G-Masters: Jerry Ongley Age: 58 19:52   Female G-Masters: Janice Hochstein Age: 54 25:40    
           
           
  NAME AGE TIME OA PL. HOMETOWN
      MALE 0-10    
1 Drew Gaunt 10 26:46 91 Dothan, AL
2 Drew Brown 6 34:59 152 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 11-14    
1 Nathan Norton 14 19:43  11 Americus, GA
2 Ilyas Bouhattate 14 25:00 72 Tallahassee, FL
3 Ethan Holland 13 27:22 96 Llano, TX
4 Riley Hanson 11 28:32 108 Slocomb, AL
           
      MALE 15-19    
1 Gabe Mitchell 17 19:05 7 Slocomb, AL
2 Brandon Hough 15 19:39 10 Panama City, FL
3 Ben Bass 16 20:55 16 Enterprise, AL
4 Bilal Bouhattate 17 39:20 167 Tallahassee, FL
           
      MALE 20-24    
1 Tim Toerber 22 18:41 4 Enterprise, AL
2 Chad Harrison 23 21:38 27 Auburn, AL
3 Casey Anderson 23 22:52 46 Auburn, AL
           
      MALE 25-29    
1 Daniel Hallford 25 20:52 15 Cottonwood, AL
2 Mike Runk 26 21:48 29 Crestview, FL
3 Matt Sova 27 23:02 47 Enterprise, AL
4 Josh Parrish 26 23:12 50 Midland City, AL
5 Scott Serkin 27 26:09 85 Enterprise, AL
6 Ryan Kineard 28 29:08 118 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 30-34    
1 Simon Sablin 32 20:57 17 Tallahassee, FL
2 Andrew Pope 31 21:56 32 Thomasville, GA
3 Rick Rounsaville 33 22:28 38 Ft. Walton Bch, FL
4 Christian Margeson 34 24:29 65 Dothan, AL
5 Kevin Smith 34 24:31 67 Dothan, AL
6 Jeff Townsend 30 26:33 90 Crawfordville, FL
7 Eric Warg 34 28:58 115 Ashford, AL
8 James Roney 30 32:25 140 Dothan, AL
9 Dennis Stewart 32 36:00 159 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 35-39    
1 Jack McDermott 36 19:05 8 Tallahassee, FL
2 Bill Keith 38 21:00 19 Dothan, AL
3 Bill Pearce 36 22:32 40 Auburn, AL
4 David Bennett 35 24:15 62 Dothan, AL
5 Jim Campbell 36 28:43 111 Chipley, FL
6 Lamar Oliver 35 29:32 120 Dothan, AL
7 Drrell Boley 37 30:34 128 Dothan, AL
8 Lynn Brown 37 35:10 153 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 40-44    
1 Sean O'Donnell 40 17:19 1 Ozark, AL
2 Chris Geackel 40 18:25 3 Montgomery, AL
3 Sam Fernandez 41 18:58 6 Valparaiso, FL
4 Dale Thomas 42 19:06 9 Enterprise, AL
5 Dave Balthaser 42 20:21 13 Ozark, AL
6 Geoff Likens 40 20:34 14 Tallahassee, FL
7 Farrest Taylor 44 21:15 22 Dothan, AL
8 Keith Rowe 43 21:42 28 Tallahassee, FL
9 John Bennett 43 22:05 33 Newville, AL
10 Chuck Davis 44 22:15 34 Tallahassee, FL
11 Tom Farmer 44 23:05 48 Dothan, AL
12 Keith Sasser 41 24:10 61 Kinston, AL
13 Michael Boll 41 24:17 63 Tallahassee, FL
14 Michael Novak 43 24:29 66 Tallahassee, FL
15 Lawrence Hamberlin 40 26:28 89 Auburn, AL
16 Geoff Gaunt 40 26:50 92 Dothan, AL
17 Billy Thornton 43 27:05 93 Webb, AL
18 Stacey Sparkman 44 32:03 138 Enterprise, AL
19 Roger Stone 44 35:12 154 Ozark, AL
           
      MALE 45-49    
1 Tim Unger 45 17:59 2 Tallahassee, FL
2 Tom Minor 46 18:49 5 Fortson, GA
3 James Graner 46 21:21 23 Lynn Haven, FL
4 Kirk Thomas 47 21:26 25 Daleville, AL
5 Bill Odum 49 21:30 26 Dothan, AL
6 T. Alan Cox 45 21:51 30 Tallahassee, FL
7 Jeff Piersol 48 22:23 36 Atlanta, GA
8 Glenn Beck 45 22:42 43 Austin, TX
9 Dave Durbin 45 23:07 49 Dothan, AL
10 Jeff Beasley 45 23:59 58 Dothan, AL
11 John Dove 49 24:58 70 Dothan, AL
12 Stan Lane 48 25:01 73 Dothan, AL
13 Tom Bush 49 25:36 81 Dothan, AL
14 Joe Bruer 48 27:32 98 Enterprise, AL
15 Dale Eiriksson 48 28:27 107 Valparaiso, FL
16 Christopher Brookins 45 28:47 112 Dothan, AL
17 Paul Peavy 45 28:52 113 Tallahassee, FL
18 William Hanson 46 31:46 135 Slocomb, AL
           
      MALE 50-54    
1 Shelton Ansley 53 21:09 20 Cairo, GA
2 David Andrews 50 23:35 53 Dothan, AL
3 Sam Robinson 50 24:09 60 Dothan, AL
4 Craig Tillery 53 24:46 68 Dothan, AL
5 Frank Kreis 50 25:18 79 Chipley, FL
6 Steve Morrison 50 27:17 95 Dothan, AL
7 Ron Macksoud 50 27:50 102 Montgomery, AL
8 Chester Nolin 50 28:08 104 Ozark, AL
9 Bill Davenport 51 28:33 109 Dothan, AL
10 Jim Porlier 52 28:59 167 Dothan, AL
11 Gerald Blizzard 54 30:36 130 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE 55-59    
1 Jerry Ongley 58 19:52 12 Tallahassee, FL
2 Jerry Armstrong 57 20:58 18 Pensacola, FL
3 Joe Edgecombe 56 21:53 31 Panama City, FL
4 Andrew Colee 59 23:49 55 Valparaiso, FL
5 Terry Ryan 56 25:11 77 Tallahassee, FL
6 Bob Myer 55 31:28 133 Dothan, AL
7 Henry Reynolds 59 31:35 134 Newville, AL
           
      MALE 60-64    
1 George Palmer 61 22:43 44 Tallahassee, FL
2 Winston Howell 63 22:45 45 Hartford, AL
3 Guy Anglin 62 24:03 59 Tallahassee, FL
4 Roger Sprandel 63 26:12 86 Dothan, AL
5 Bob Stockman 64 29:33 121 Dothan, AL
6 Bob Miller 64 29:44 124 Niceville, FL
           
      MALE 65-69    
1 Benny Wade 65 22:35 41 Cordele, GA
2 Ken Wright 65 23:53 57 Niceville, FL
3 John Rakestraw 68 24:28 64 Tallahassee, FL
4 Mike Novak 65 25:08 75 Prattville, AL
5 John Pitman 66 25:10 76 Dothan, AL
6 Tom West 66 29:10 119 Dothan, AL
7 West Marcus 65 31:52 136 Montgomery, AL
           
      MALE 70-74    
1 Ferrell McDougald 71 22:16 35 Samson, AL
2 Robert Morris 73 31:23 132 Tallahassee, FL
3 Arthur Ward 71 34:16 148 Tallahassee, FL
        Return to Race Results     
      FEMALE 0-10    
1 Emily Holland 10 35:12 155 Llano, TX
           
      FEMALE 11-14    
1 Ali Keith 13 22:29 39 Dothan, AL
2 Katherine Clark 14 37:10 164 Enterprise, AL
           
      FEMALE 15-19    
1 Amanda Riley 17 33:18 143 Enterprise, AL
           
      FEMALE 20-24    
1 Katherine Dozier 21 23:38 54 Dothan, AL
2 Amanda Ready 24 24:49 69 Cowarts, AL
3 Jeanna Parker 24 30:43 131 Auburn, AL
4 Tiffany Guckenberg 24 32:02 137 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 25-29    
1 Jamaa Bouhattate 29 25:06 74 Tallahassee, FL
2 Chrissy Delameter 29 27:31 97 Greenwood, FL
3 Rachel Glahe 29 30:01 126 Enterprise, AL
4 Kelly Torlay 25 33:09 142 Dothan, AL
5 Ashley Wilson 25 36:24 162 Midland City, AL
           
      FEMALE 30-34    
1 Lisa Purul 32 21:24 24 Santa Rosa Bch, FL
2 Amanda Yezerski 32 26:28 88 Montgomery, AL
3 Gigi Oliver 34 29:36 122 Dothan, AL
4 Dana McCain 31 33:40 145 Dothan, AL
5 Heather Scarbrough 30 36:00 158 Dothan, AL
6 April Stewart 33 36:15 160 Dothan, AL
7 Denise Warg 34 37:35 165 Ashford, AL
8 Leslie Donaldson 30 38:55 166 Andalusia, AL
           
      FEMALE 35-39    
1 Kim Likens 37 21:13 21 Tallahassee, FL
2 Kirsten Baggett 38 22:24 37 Tallahassee, FL
3 April Williford 38 24:59 71 Tallahassee, FL
4 Lisa Unger 37 25:49 83 Tallahassee, FL
5 Kim Hardwick 37 28:14 105 Dothan, AL
6 Sherrie Peavy 36 34:06 146 Tallahassee, FL
7 Jill Holland 38 35:13 156 Llano, TX
           
      FEMALE 40-44    
1 Debbie Wittmer 42 22:41 42 Blakely, GA
2 Sonya Bedsole 44 25:14 78 Eufaula, AL
3 Donna Hairston 42 27:50 101 Panama City, FL
4 Patricia Sasser 40 28:25 106 Kinston, AL
5 Danielle Rowe 44 28:57 114 Montgomery, AL
6 Teresa Kelley 44 29:39 123 Dothan, AL
7 Jacquetta Brown 42 32:20 139 Llano, TX
8 Kathie Mixon 44 34:21 149 Dothan, AL
9 Theresa Odum 40 41:41 171 Dothan, AL
10 Nancy Brooks 41 44:11 174 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 45-49    
1 Cindy Cobb 48 23:18 51 Prattville, AL
2 Malissa Piersol 48 23:26 52 Atlanta, GA
3 Lou Ellen Jayroe 46 23:51 56 Dothan, AL
4 Michele Rowe 45 25:26 80 Tallahassee, FL
5 Deborah Ansley 49 26:22 87 Cairo, GA
6 Sally Kleinschmidt 46 27:11 94 Dothan, AL
7 Mary Jane Tappen 48 27:36 100 Tallahassee, FL
8 Patricia Donahue 45 28:41 110 Skipperville, AL
9 Shirley Pruett 49 29:48 125 Dothan, AL
10 Cynthia Riley 49 34:08 147 Enterprise, AL
           
      FEMALE 50-54    
1 Janice Hochstein 54 25:40 82 Tallahassee, FL
2 Marty Kirkland 52 25:57 84 Panama City, FL
3 Irene Tyner 51 27:35 99 Montgomery, AL
4 Diane Wiggins 52 27:56 103 Montgomery, AL
5 Carol Kreis 50 29:00 117 Chipley, FL
6 Jan Blue 50 30:35 129 Tallahassee, FL
7 Judy Nolin 50 41:24 169 Ozark, AL
           
      FEMALE 55-59    
1 Jill Myer 55 30:25 127 Dothan, AL
2 Gloria Crittenden 56 33:19 144 Tallahassee, FL
3 Dawn Brown 56 34:58 151 Tallahassee, FL
           
      FEMALE 60-64    
  None        
           
      FEMALE 65-69    
1 Gwen Sprandel 65 32:32 141 Dothan, AL
           
      FEMALE 70-74    
1 Margarete Deckert 72 34:42 150 Tallahassee, FL
2 Ann Reidelberger 76 46:14 177 Dothan, AL
        Return to Race Results     
      FEMALE WALKERS    
1 Jacque Myers 48 35:59 157 Tallahassee, FL
2 Jean Parrish 60 41:41 172 Dothan, AL
3 Judy Shapiro 53 44:12 175 Tallahassee, FL
4 Dorothy Hattaway 42 46:37 178 Daleville, AL
5 Marisha Moore 16 46:39 179 Daleville, AL
6 Linda Campbell 60 49:10 182 Dothan, AL
7 Gail Hammond 47 53:17 183 Dothan, AL
           
      MALE WALKERS    
1 Gary Strickland 51 36:21 161 Opp, AL
2 Tom Boye 60 37:05 163 Dothan, AL
3 Russell Sansom 51 40:23 168 Dothan, AL
4 Jerry Parrish 64 41:26 170 Dothan, AL
5 Jonathan Miskell 49 41:51 173 Dothan, AL
6 Hugh Gatlin 45 45:59 176 Daleville, AL
7 James Campbell 58 47:43 180 Dothan, AL
8 Zachary Bennett 13 47:43 181 Dothan, AL
9 Ronald Baum 48 53:17 184 Dothan, AL
           
      WHEELCHAIR    
  Mackey Tyndall 1:17:52 185 Panama City, FL

                                                         Return to Race Results 


This page was created by JPitman on Monday, July 18, 2005.