OFFICIAL 2004 CRITTER RUN RESULTS      
      DOTHAN, AL JULY 24, 2004      
      Return to Race Results                  
             
  NAME AGE TIME OA PL. HOMETOWN  
      MALE 0-10      
1 Stephen Benak 10 32:08 137 Dothan, AL  
2 Eric Clark 8 34:13 153 Dothan, AL  
3 Andrew Benak 7 41:56 185 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 11-14      
1 Gabe Mitchell 14 20:30 21 Slocomb, AL  
2 Brandon Hough 14 10:51 PM 39 Panama City, FL  
3 Jordan Brolund 13 26:45 88 Dothan, AL  
4 Jonathan Richardson 13 28:56 106 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 15-19      
1 Matt Seitz 17 19:11 10 Ft. Walton Bch, FL  
2 Dale Thomas III 16 21:33 27 Enterprise, AL  
3 Robby Lisenby 17 21:58 31 Dothan, AL  
4 Justin Ray 15 23:51 51 Enterprise, AL  
5 Richie Lisenby 16 33:35 149 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 20-24      
1 Torsten Bruns 23 19:16 12 Ft. Rucker, AL  
2 Donny Douglas 21 20:19 19 Tallahassee, FL  
3 Daniel Hallford 24 23:55 54 Cottonwood, AL  
             
      MALE 25-29      
1 Nicholas Ireland 25 17:32 2 Dothan, AL  
2 Kevin Betts 27 17:38 3 Lacey Springs, AL  
3 Tony Duchene 28 21:34 28 Ft. Rucker, AL  
4 Scott Farmer 25 23:18 46 Dothan, AL  
5 Jason Peters 26 25:00 71 Enterprise, AL  
6 Adam Butler 25 25:24 76 Ft. Rucker, AL  
7 Todd Howell 29 27:33 87 Enterprise, AL  
8 Pete Huggins 26 28:58 107 Enterprise, AL  
9 Eli Mayers 26 34:55 158 Dothan, AL  
10 Jon Hill 25 34:57 159 Montgomery, AL  
             
      MALE 30-34      
1 Mike Lilly 30 18:19 5 Shalimar, FL  
2 Aaron Bradley 30 19:34 15 Niceville, FL  
3 Bert Roesel 31 21:44 29 Dothan, AL  
4 Timothy Majors 32 23:30 47 Troy, AL  
5 Jeremy Jacobson 30 23:50 50 Enterprise, AL  
6 Russ Gannon 30 24:29 62 Dothan, AL  
7 William Betts 31 24:32 63 Clovis, NM  
8 Richard Rounsaville 32 27:27 95 Ft. Walton Bch, FL  
9 Dennis Stewart 31 27:42 98 Dothan, AL  
10 Ronnie Cain 34 34:58 160 Dothan, AL  
11 Chris Smith 31 42:03 189 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 35-39      
1 Ted Leblow 35 17:08 1 Clarksville, TN  
2 Chris Geackel 39 18:00 4 Montgomery, AL  
3 Jack McDermott 35 19:12 11 Tallahassee, FL  
4 Myles Gibson 38 19:26 14 Donalsonville, GA  
5 Andy Roberts 37 20:38 24 Tallahassee, FL  
6 Bruce Hall 36 23:35 48 Ashford, AL  
7 Geoff Likens 39 24:20 59 Tallahassee, FL  
8 Bill Keith 37 24:44 68 Dothan, AL  
9 Steve Jackowiak 38 25:00 72 Dothan, AL  
10 Kevin Coleman 35 26:32 85 Tallahassee, FL  
11 Darrin Vicsik 35 31:48 133 Ft. Rucker, AL  
             
      MALE 40-44      
1 Tim Unger 44 18:22 6 Tallahassee, AL  
2 Sam Fernandez 40 18:57 8 Valparaiso, FL  
3 Dale Thomas 41 19:17 13 Enterprise, AL  
4 Andy Ortega 42 20:22 20 Prattville, AL  
5 Keith Rowe 42 22:23 32 Tallahassee, FL  
6 Herb Wills 44 22:29 34 Tallahassee, FL  
7 Tom Farmer 43 23:53 53 Dothan, AL  
8 Mike Novak 42 23:57 55 Tallahassee, FL  
9 Tommy Snell 40 24:07 57 Dothan, AL  
10 Dave Durbin 44 24:26 61 Dothan, AL  
11 Jeff Beasley 44 24:48 69 Dothan, AL  
12 John Brolund 43 25:01 73 Dothan, AL  
13 Mike Boll 40 26:24 84 Tallahassee, FL  
14 Joe Arretteig 44 26:39 86 Ponchatula, LA  
15 Jack Wood 43 27:21 94 Dothan, AL  
16 Chip Law 41 28:00 101 Dothan, AL  
17 Chuck Davis 43 29:32 114 Tallahassee, FL  
18 Christopher Brookins 44 30:06 121 Dothan, AL  
19 Stacey Sparkman 43 31:59 134 Enterprise, AL  
20 Chip Harp 43 34:05 151 Dothan, AL  
21 Shawn Powell 41 34:15 155 Ft. Walton Bch, FL  
             
      MALE 45-49      
1 Tom Minor 45 18:45 7 Fortson, GA  
2 Brian McMahon 45 19:03 9 Shalimar, FL  
3 Al Goudzwaard 48 19:51 16 Dothan, AL  
4 Hobson Fulmer 48 20:33 23 St. George Island, FL  
5 Bill Odum 48 21:47 30 Dothan, AL  
6 James Graner 45 22:46 38 Lynn Haven, FL  
7 Jeff Piersol 48 23:49 49 Atlanta, GA  
8 Bill Arens 46 23:51 52 Dothan, AL  
9 Dale Eiriksson 47 24:33 64 Valparaiso, FL  
10 Hal Davis 48 28:07 102 Tallahassee, FL  
11 John Simpson 48 28:40 105 Ozark, AL  
12 Frank Kreis 49 29:52 116 Sunny HIlls, FL  
13 Brent Hines 47 31:02 126 Montgomery, AL  
14 Chester Nolin 49 33:32 147 Ozark, AL  
15 Vernon Hein 48 36:41 166 Dothan, AL  
16 Robert Benak 47 41:58 187 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 50-54      
1 Giulio Pescia 52 20:31 22 Ozark, AL  
2 Dale Nash 53 21:12 26 Dothan, AL  
3 Randy Maygarden 51 22:29 33 Pensacola, FL  
4 Dale Prophet 50 25:21 75 Dothan, AL  
5 Phillip Wade 53 25:55 81 Dothan, AL  
6 Jim Porlier 51 27:51 99 Dothan, AL  
7 Crushall Swilley 53 28:29 103 Marianna, FL  
8 David Betts 54 33:41 150 Eufaula, AL  
9 Gerald Blizzard 53 34:13 154 Pansey, AL  
10 Bill Davenport 50 36:42 167 Dothan, AL  
11 Mike Carroll 50 38:20 171 Montgomery, AL  
             
      MALE 55-59      
1 Jerry Ongley 57 20:11 18 Tallahassee, FL  
2 Reuben Dias 58 20:53 25 Pensacola, FL  
3 Andy Wall 59 22:43 37 Midland City, AL  
4 Joe Edgecombe 55 23:16 54 Lynn Haven, FL  
5 Andrew Colee 58 24:24 60 Valparaiso, FL  
6 Henry Reynolds 58 28:35 104 Newville, AL  
7 Anthony Smith 55 29:47 115 Crestview, FL  
8 Jim Barfield 57 35:38 162 Dothan, AL  
9 Darrell Parker 58 36:09 164 Clayton, AL  
10 Don Douglas 58 42:50 193 Tallahassee, FL  
             
      MALE 60-64      
1 Jimmy Spivey 60 22:56 42 Prattville, AL  
2 George Palmer 60 24:04 56 Tallahassee, FL  
3 John Calver 63 25:11 74 Navarre, FL  
4 Mike Novak 64 25:25 77 Prattville, AL  
5 Sam Patton 60 26:05 82 Ozark, AL  
6 Winston Howell 62 26:52 89 Hartford, AL  
7 West Marcus 64 32:37 142 Montgomery, AL  
             
      MALE 65-69      
1 John Pitman 65 26:11 83 Dothan, AL  
2 Joe Lebrasseur 68 29:02 109 Dothan, AL  
3 Carl Griffler 65 30:25 123 Dothan, AL  
             
      MALE 70-74      
1 Ferrell McDougald 70 22:40 35 Samson, AL  
2 Bob Keller 70 29:09 110 Tallahassee, FL  
3 Arthur Ward 70 33:15 145 Tallahassee, FL  
4 Fernando Lopez 74 36:37 165 Dothan, AL  
5 Jere Moore 72 51:55 206 Tallahassee, FL  
             
      MALE 75-UP      
1 Charles Yates 79 54:13 209 Tallahassee, FL  
             
      FEMALE 0-10      
1 None          
             
      FEMALE 11-14      
1 Ali Keith 12 24:43 67 Dothan, AL  
             
      FEMALE 15-19      
1 Stephanie Welch 18 42:04 191 Newton, AL  
             
      FEMALE 20-24      
1 Natalie Avery 21 27:33 96 Enterprise, AL  
2 Jaime Campbell 24 29:27 112 Enterprise, AL  
3 Molly Maddox 24 29:55 119 Enterprise, AL  
4 Tiffany Guckenberg 23 35:22 161 Dothan, AL  
5 Samantha Carroll 23 41:57 186 Dothan, AL  
6 Jessica Smith 24 42:02 188 Dothan, AL  
             
      FEMALE 25-29      
1 Tonia Betts 25 22:41 36 Lacey Springs, AL  
2 Tatsuko Lilly 28 24:37 65 Shalimar, FL  
3 Melanie Gannon 26 26:56 90 Dothan, AL  
4 Chrissy Delameter 28 27:12 93 Greenwood, FL  
5 Misty Harlow 29 32:28 140 Enterprise, AL  
6 Daphne Benefield 29 33:26 146 Dothan, AL  
7 Jill Hawthorne 27 37:34 170 Hope Hull, AL  
8 Misty Walker 29 40:23 175 Eufaula, AL  
9 Leigh Cannon 29 44:21 196 Dothan, AL  
             
      FEMALE 30-34      
1 Lisa Purul 31 22:53 40 Seagrove, FL  
2 Marsha Gandy 32 29:11 111 Dothan, AL  
3 Misti Robinson 31 30:47 124 Dothan, AL  
4 Kathie Medlen 30 31:24 128 Dothan, AL  
5 Marisol Roberts 33 32:11 138 Tallahassee, FL  
6 Fran Heisner 30 33:33 148 Headland, AL  
7 Barbara Leger 31 34:35 156 Enterprise, AL  
8 Angela Parker 34 36:09 163 Wetumpka, AL  
9 Christian Cain 34 37:13 169 Dothan, AL  
10 Nancy Sumners 32 39:25 173 Chattahoochee, FL  
             
      FEMALE 35-39      
1 Kim Likens 36 23:14 44 Tallahassee, FL  
2 Lynn Powell 39 24:58 70 Tallahassee, FL  
3 Valerie Hein 37 25:28 78 Ft. Walton Bch, FL  
4 Lisa Unger 36 26:59 91 Tallahassee, FL  
5 Erin Mason 38 26:59 92 Birmjngham, AL  
6 Sandra Strong 36 31:38 131 Ft. Rucker, AL  
7 Lorena Guttowsky 39 36:47 168 Ozark, AL  
8 Rena Fountain 37 41:36 184 Tallahassee, FL  
9 Kristina Suominen 38 42:03 190 Dothan, AL  
             
      FEMALE 40-44      
1 Kelly Wild 40 20:01 17 Niceville, FL  
2 Piper Stockman 41 24:13 58 Dothan, AL  
3 Pam Breza 44 29:32 113 Tallahassee, FL  
4 Elaine Johnson 44 32:29 141 Dothan, AL  
5 Pam Novak 44 32:49 143 Tallahassee, FL  
6 Sonya Bedsole 43 40:23 176 Eufaula, AL  
             
      FEMALE 45-49      
1 Malissa Pierson 47 22:55 41 Atlanta, GA  
2 Cindy Cobb 47 23:03 43 Prattville, AL  
3 Lou Ellen Jayroe 45 24:42 66 Dothan, AL  
4 Chris Fox 46 25:50 80 Dothan, AL  
5 Nancy Hein 47 26:42 87 Dothan, AL  
6 Patricia Donahue 45 29:01 108 Skipperville, AL  
7 Carol Kreis 49 29:53 117 Sunny Hills, FL  
8 Cindy Owens 46 30:17 122 Bonifay, FL  
9 Jacque Myers 47 32:03 136 Tallahassee, FL  
10 Shirley Pruett 48 32:13 139 Dothan, AL  
11 Judi Taber 47 40:32 179 Tallahassee, FL  
             
      FEMALE 50-54      
1 Marty Kirkland 51 25:46 79 Panama City, FL  
2 Linda Ongley 53 30:01 120 Tallahassee, FL  
3 Phyllis Carr 50 31:40 132 Pensacola, FL  
4 Sue Smith 53 39:51 174 Crestview, FL  
5 Rachel Barron 50 40:32 178 Dothan, AL  
6 Barbara White 53 49:01 201 Dothan, AL  
7 Jane Davenport 51 49:01 202 Dothan, AL  
             
      FEMALE 55-59      
1 Nancy Mann 58 27:51 100 Destin, FL  
2 Sue Porlier 55 31:20 127 Dothan, AL  
3 Gloria Crittenden 55 31:30 130 Tallahassee, FL  
4 Dawn Brown 55 34:37 157 Tallahassee, FL  
5 Helen Wall 57 43:17 194 Midland City, AL  
             
      FEMALE 60-64      
1 Betty Leverton 63 30:54 125 Navarre, FL  
2 Joan Forman 62 32:57 144 Destin, FL  
3 Elsa Price 64 50:52 205 Montgomery, AL  
             
      FEMALE 65-69      
  None          
             
      FEMALE 70-74      
1 Margarete Deckert 71 34:11 152 Tallahassee, FL  
2 Billie Madero 72 47:37 200 Ft. Walton Bch, FL  
             
      FEMALE WALKERS      
1 Jo Burrows 51 39:03 172 Mobile, AL  
2 Melody Hughes 40 40:28 177 Defuniak Spgs, FL  
3 Niki McMahon 51 40:47 181 Shalimar, FL  
4 Jean Parrish 59 41:13 183 Dothan, AL  
5 Judy Shapiro 52 43:22 195 Tallahassee, FL  
6 Florence Gilmore 55 44:29 197 Dothan, AL  
7 Kathryn Butler 25 45:07 198 Ft. Rucker, AL  
8 Teenie Wehmier 55 47:29 199 Pensacola, FL  
9 Suzanne Bowen 44 50:35 204 Pensacola, FL  
10 Pam Stevens 55 52:19 207 Enterprise, AL  
             
      MALE WALKERS      
1 Nicholas Burrows 55 29:55 118 Mobile, AL  
2 Kevin Kozlowski 49 31:28 129 Tallahassee, FL  
3 Dave Deruiter 65 32:02 135 Shalimar, FL  
4 Jerry Parrish 62 40:43 180 Dothan, AL  
5 Russell Sansom 50 41:01 182 Dothan, AL  
6 David Caddell 40 42:33 192 Dothan, AL  
7 Ernest Lombard 65 50:34 203 Bonifay, FL  
8 Jake Stevens 63 52:20 208 Enterprise, AL  
             


This page was created by JPitman on Wednesday, July 28, 2004.