2010 CRITTER RUN RESULTS

DOTHAN, ALABAMA

JULY 24, 2010

 

Note: Cards 215-287 were missing after the race; therefore, except for age group winners, finishers in those
positions are not listed.  If you finished in this group and know your finish time or position send that
information in to me at drcprez@yahoo.com and I'll add it to these results.  Thanks.

Larry

 

OA

Name

Age

Time

AG Place

Hometown

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Thomas Heikkinen

19

17:14

OAM

Panama City

2

Brandon Hough

20

17:17

1st

Panama City

3

James Frazier

49

17:28

OMM

Valparaiso

4

Andrew Norton

29

17:35

1st

Destin

5

Charlie Johnson

30

17:57

1st

Tallahassee

6

Caleb Carmichael

25

18:50

2nd

Pensacola

7

Colin Bowyer

18

19:22

1st

Navarre

8

Tim Unger

50

19:26

MGM

Tallahassee

9

Shannon Coates

24

19:42

OAF

Tallahassee

10

Will Thompson

32

19:54

2nd

Tallahassee

11

Kerry Underwood

47

19:55

1st

Ty Ty, GA

12

Austin Boyle

26

19:56

3rd

Tallahassee

13

Brian McMahon

51

19:59

1st

Shalimar

14

Cole Tessier

27

20:06

 

Tallahassee

15

Tyler Scheidt

26

20:24

 

Dothan

16

Emily Vall

32

20:26

1st

Atlanta

17

Bing Xu

42

20:38

1st

Tallahassee

18

Alan Cox

50

20:43

2nd

Tallahassee

19

Tony Antonivich

38

20:50

1st

Dothan

20

Alex Steverson

49

20:51

2nd

Tallahassee

21

Tanner Furr

18

21:00

2nd

Navarre

22

Joe Ferguson

34

21:05

3rd

Dothan

23

Kara Taylor

20

21:15

1st

Tallahassee

24

Taylor Hara

15

21:24

3rd

Dothan

25

Clayton Keen

15

21:26

 

Bonifay

26

Chuck Davis

49

21:29

3rd

Tallahassee

27

Michael MacMullin

49

21:32

 

Panama City

28

Seth Escalante

31

21:44

 

Las Cruces, NM

29

Peter Tereszkiewicz

19

21:46

 

Dothan

30

Greg Stephens

58

21:46

1st

Dothan

31

Mark McCarra

45

21:52

 

Grand Ridge

32

Melissa Unrath

41

21:54

OFM

Enterprise

33

Eric Bernard

30

22:04

 

Dothan

34

Courtney Kieffer

20

22:09

2nd

Navarre

35

Jason Spruill

34

22:17

 

Atlanta

36

Jeremy Middleton

28

22:19

 

Dothan

37

Terry Williams

19

22:25

 

Dothan

38

Cole Andrew

15

22:30

 

Pace, FL

39

Wayne Lewis

25

22:34

 

Bonifay

40

Mike Simmons

51

22:36

3rd

Dothan

41

Matthew Rowan

41

22:39

2nd

Quincy

42

Dale Eiriksson

53

22:42

 

Valparaiso

43

Mickey Kiker

52

22:44

 

Phenix City

44

Dale Thomas

47

22:47

 

Taylor

45

Brian Davis

32

23:00

 

Tallahassee

46

Richie Fernandez

32

23:08

 

Dothan

47

Troy Pounds

29

23:27

 

Dothan

48

Tom Farmer

49

2329

 

Headland

49

Michael Hartzog

38

23:33

2nd

Headland

50

Terry Mitchell

61

23:34

SGM

Quincy

51

Jeff Beasley

50

23:39

 

Dothan

52

Todd Mitchell

35

23:47

3rd

Dothan

53

James Graner

51

23:51

 

Lynn Haven

54

Joel Williams

26

23:53

 

Evergreen

55

Cornelia Sanders

31

23:59

2nd

Glenwood, AL

56

Caleb Harris

9

24:04

1st

Bainbridge

57

Jason Hand

36

24:05

 

Tallahassee

58

T.J. DeVlieger

47

24:12

 

Tallahassee

59

Ted Hampton

44

24:14

3rd

Hartford

60

Miranda Gahn

29

24:16

1st

Enterprise

61

Malissa Piersol

53

24:23

FGM

Atlanta

62

Matthew Leonard

18

24:26

 

Newton

63

Amber Hodor

24

24:30

3rd

Blakely, GA

64

Ken Williams

51

24:32

 

Goshen, AL

65

Lauren Pounds

27

24:33

2nd

Dothan

66

Joe Edgecombe

61

24:37

1st

Panama City

67

Kacie Rogers

27

24:44

3rd

Alford, FL

68

Marc Williams

56

24:46

2nd

Evergreen

69

Mike Million

55

24:51

3rd

Crestview

70

Jason Burton

26

24:58

 

Ft. Rucker

71

Lisa Cox

45

25:08

1st

Tallahassee

72

Chad Tyson

44

25:09

 

Dothan

73

Gary Parsons

52

25:11

 

Tallahassee

74

Stan Lane

53

25:22

 

Dothan

75

Vernon Hein

54

25:26

 

Dothan

76

Paul King

36

25:28

 

Dothan

77

Griffin Shirley

32

25:30

 

Dothan

78

Void

 

 

 

 

79

Michael Holt

32

25:36

 

St. Petersburg

80

Cindy Cobb

53

25:38

1st

Prattville

81

Edwin Rivas

30

25:40

 

Clarksville, TN

82

Katie Hartzog

29

25:49

 

Headland

83

Michael Novak

48

26:01

 

Tallahassee

84

Sandy Holt

24

26:15

 

Tallahassee

85

Ferrell McDougald

76

26:15

1st

Samson

86

Andy Wall

65

26:15

1st

Midland City

87

Julie Harris

44

26:16

1st

Bainbridge

88

Carolyn Houston

38

26:20

1st

Dothan

89

Brian Lumbatis

55

26:23

 

Newville

90

Lance Hagler

30

26:29

 

Dothan

91

Tim Vaughn

54

26:30

 

Chancellor, AL

92

Marty Kirkland

57

26:36

1st

Southport

93

Crushall Swilley

59

26:38

 

Marianna

94

David Bennett

40

26:38

 

Dothan

95

Ashley McGowan

28

26:39

 

Marianna

96

Carolyn Levesque

49

26:44

2nd

Ft. Walton Bch

97

Jeff Piersol

54

26:48

 

Atlanta

98

Nancy Hein

53

26:49

2nd

Dothan

99

Brian Goguen

49

27:00

 

Dothan

100

Jill Wofsey

47

27:00

3rd

Alford, FL

101

Clark Allums

41

27:01

 

Dothan

102

Michael Houston

11

27:02

1st

Dothan

103

Mike Houston

38

27:03

 

Dothan

104

Stephanie Hagler

27

27:13

 

Dothan

105

Tom Bush

54

27:14

 

Dothan

106

George Gansel

37

27:16

 

Clarksville, TN

107

Chad Bardwell

36

27:17

 

Clarksville, TN

108

Winston Howell

68

27:23

2nd

Hartford

109

Bruce Hall

42

27:26

 

Dothan

110

Rita Fairclough

41

27:39

2nd

Dothan

111

Roger Sprandel

68

27:42

3rd

Dothan

112

Kim Jones

47

27:44

 

Valparaiso

113

Craig Tillery

58

27:52

 

Dothan

114

Ken McDonald

43

27:56

 

Tampa

115

Daniel Singletary

26

28:08

 

Dothan

116

Neil Guess

37

28:16

 

Dothan

117

George Palmer

66

28:17

 

Tallahassee

118

Michelle Beitelman

38

28:17

2nd

Tallahassee

119

Frank Geraci

25

28:18

 

Tallahassee

120

Cheyenne Andrew

13

28:19

1st

Pace, FL

121

Mike Novak

70

28:20

2nd

Prattville

122

Val Lichner

51

28:20

3rd

Graceville

123

Jessica Tereszkiewicz

17

28:22

1st

Dothan

124

Connie Coleman

50

28:23

 

Cottonwood

125

Dennis Stewart

37

28:25

 

Dothan

126

Rachel Sosa

32

28:30

3rd

Aliso Viejo, CA

127

Ryan Edens

31

28:31

 

Dothan

128

Ian Leonard

20

28:45

2nd

Newton

129

Jennifer Antonivich

30

28:45

3rd

Dothan

130

Void

 

 

 

 

131

Mark Pouncey

38

29:14

 

Dothan

132

Tommy Bowman

53

29:17

 

Greenville, AL

133

Robin Meeker

51

29:25

 

Dothan

134

John Rakestraw

73

29:28

3rd

Tallahassee

135

Carole Thompson

63

29:29

SGM

Dothan

136

Andrew Colee

64

29:30

2nd

Valparaiso

137

James Efurd

34

29:39

 

Marianna

138

Carl Griffler

71

29:52

 

Dothan

139

Theresa Alexander

51

30:17

 

Headland

140

Jackie Dean

42

30:19

 

Dothan

141

Kate Hara

41

30:20

3rd

Dothan

142

Martha Spencer

26

30:25

 

Dothan

143

Gary Webb

57

30:32

 

Trinity, AL

144

Angie Knight

41

30:33

 

Memphis

145

Ken Knight

42

30:33

 

Dothan

146

James Hardin

48

30:47

 

Avanio, Italy

147

Kevin Kennedy

35

30:47

 

Brantley, AL

148

Jessica Kriser

20

30:48

 

Bonifay

149

Holly Miller

27

30:48

 

Dothan

150

Jason Smith

39

30:49

 

Dothan

151

Peyton Franco

32

30:57

 

Enterprise

152

Tammy Glover

39

31:16

 

Dothan

153

Caitlin Lopez

19

31:18

2nd

Phenix City

154

Evan Bowyer

13

31:33

2nd

Navarre

155

Henry Reynolds

64

31:34

3rd

Newville

156

Chester Nolin

55

31:42

 

Dothan

157

Yon Smith

55

31:44

2nd

Dothan

158

Mollie Caudill

50

31:54

 

Marianna

159

Billy Wooten

49

31:55

 

Marianna

160

Amanda Waterman

34

31:58

 

Enterprise

161

Adrienne Anderson

28

31:59

 

Enterprise

162

Brandon Apeda

32

32:00

 

Brundidge

163

Audra Oven

36

32:12

 

Tallahassee

164

Alison Hall

33

32:16

 

Dothan

165

Nina Korges

51

32:28

 

Enterprise

166

Leeanne Maund

36

32:30

 

Ozark

167

Kelli Hall

44

32:34

 

Cowarts, AL

168

Jeffrey Hall

33

32:34

 

Montgomery

169

Phoy Holt

35

32:43

 

St. Petersburg

170

Hayden Hicks

30

32:44

 

Dothan

171

Carol Goguen

48

32:44

 

Dothan

172

Beverly Brown

39

32:44

 

Dothan

173

Mary Frances Steagall

18

32:45

3rd

Ozark

174

Alan Lopez

45

32:45

 

Phenix City

175

Gary Strickland

56

32:46

 

Opp

176

Robin Safley

46

32:48

 

Tallahassee

177

Tonya Brooks Rivers

39

32:49

 

Dothan

178

Sherrie Peavy

42

32:50

 

Tallahassee

179

Bob Keller

76

32:51

 

Tallahassee

180

Shelton Ansley

58

32:56

 

Cairo, GA

181

Ben Coale

34

32:59

 

Dothan

182

West Marcus

70

33:06

 

Montgomery

183

Lilly Unger

7

33:09

1st

Tallahassee

184

Michael Daughtry

36

33:11

 

Headland

185

Merren Maddox

43

33:23

 

Dothan

186

Tom Norman

55

33:28

 

Dothan

187

Patricia Donahue

51

33:30

 

Skipperville, AL

188

Chad Waterman

41

33:38

 

Enterprise

189

Pamela Phelps

43

33:40

 

Marianna

190

Michelle Wilkinson

41

33:56

 

Dothan

191

Lee Fox

34

34:05

 

Puyallup, WA

192

Belinda Jellison

38

34:06

 

Enterprise

193

Shaun Cunningham

27

34:07

 

Dothan

194

Gloria Crittenden

61

34:28

1st

Tallahassee

195

Jessica Kominshi

27

34:34

 

Hixson, TN

196

Starla Reeder

45

34:35

 

Dothan

197

Sarah Morriss

19

34:35

 

Dothan

198

Leonard Gray

32

34:37

 

Dothan

199

Dwight Stewart

41

34:57

 

Dothan

200

Paul Spivey

50

34:59

 

Taylor, AL

201

Michelle Brooks

47

35:02

 

Tallahassee

202

Robert Palmer

48

35:02

 

Tallahassee

203

Tami Caldwell

36

35:03

 

Dothan

204

Steffey Vines

45

35:04

 

Donalsonville

205

Nicki Mathis

38

35:10

 

Iron City, GA

206

Priscilla Comerford

27

35:10

 

Cottondale, FL

207

Laura Gilbertson

28

35:30

 

Tampa

208

Tom Dolan

36

35:32

 

Dothan

209

Lauren Thompson

9

35:32

2nd

Birmingham

210

Kim Patton

50

35:33

 

Ozark

211

Amanda Thompson

39

35:34

 

Birmingham

212

Collin Hardin

6

35:36

2nd

Enterprise

213

Void

 

 

 

 

214

Becky McDaniel

51

35:54

 

Dothan

215

 

 

 

 

 

216

 

 

 

 

 

217

 

 

 

 

 

218

 

 

 

 

 

219

David Bowman

6

36:13

3rd

Tallahassee

220

 

 

 

 

 

221

 

 

 

 

 

222

 

 

 

 

 

223

 

 

 

 

 

224

 

 

 

 

 

225

 

 

 

 

 

226

 

 

 

 

 

227

 

 

 

 

 

228

 

 

 

 

 

229

 

 

 

 

 

230

 

 

 

 

 

231

 

 

 

 

 

232

 

 

 

 

 

233

 

 

 

 

 

234

 

 

 

 

 

235

 Candise Jackson

28

38:44

 

Dothan

236

 

 

 

 

 

237

 

 

 

 

 

238

 

 

 

 

 

239

Gwen Sprandel

70

39:10

1st

 

240

 

 

 

 

 

241

 

 

 

 

 

242

 

 

 

 

 

243

 

 

 

 

 

244

 

 

 

 

 

245

 

 

 

 

 

246

 

 

 

 

 

247

 

 

 

 

 

248

 

 

 

 

 

249

 

 

 

 

 

250

 

 

 

 

 

251

 

 

 

 

 

252

 

 

 

 

 

253

Dave Deruiter (w)

71

41:03

1st

Shalimar

254

 

 

 

 

 

255

 

 

 

 

 

256

Jake Stevens (w)

 

41:41

2nd

Enterprise

257

 

 

 

 

 

258

 

 

 

 

 

259

 

 

 

 

 

260

 

 

 

 

 

261

 

 

 

 

 

262

Mary Goguen

71

43:16

2nd

Mobile

263

Diane Webb

55

43:43

3rd

Chipley

264

Kimberly Lopez (w)

48

43:43

1st

Phenix City

265

Jerry Parrish (w)

68

44:00

3rd

Dothan

266

Jean Parrish (w)

65

44:09

2nd

Dothan

267

Maddie Stewart

13

44:29

2nd

Dothan

268

Clover Hardin

4

44:32

3rd

Enterprise

269

Nell Baker (w)

55

44:39

3rd

Enterprise

270

 

 

 

 

 

271

 

 

 

 

 

272

 

 

 

 

 

273

 

 

 

 

 

274

 

 

 

 

 

275

 

 

 

 

 

276

 

 

 

 

 

277

Pam Stevens

61

47:32

2nd

Enterprise

278

 

 

 

 

 

279

 

 

 

 

 

280

Bill Baker (w)

50

50:49

4th

Enterprise

281

 

 

 

 

 

282

 

 

 

 

 

283

 

 

 

 

 

284

 

 

 

 

 

285

Brook Spivey (w)

21

53:25

4th

Taylor, AL

286

 

 

 

 

 

287

Tina Miller (w)

35

53:49

5th

Enterprise

 
 

                   Critter Run Winners
              l-r:  Carole Thompson, SGM (29:29), Melissa Pierson, GM (24:23), Melissa Unrath, FM (21:54),
                  Shannon Coates, OAF (19:42), Thomas Heikkinen, OAM (17:14), James Frazier, MM
                         (17:28), Tim Unger, GM (19:26), Terry Presnell, SGM (23:34).