2008 CRITTER RUN RESULTS

DOTHAN, ALABAMA

JULY 19, 2008

                                                                                2008 CRITTER RUN WINNERS Pictured above (L to R):
                                                                                  Jerry Armstrong (20:51) MSGM, Malissa Piersol (23:39) FGM,
                              LouEllen Jayroe (22:33) FM, Liesel Schmidt (20:26) OAF, James Uthmeier (16:05) OAM.
James Frazier (17:08) MM, Hobson Fulmer (20:38)MGM. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Rados Family from FWB dressed appropriately for CRITTER RUN.  
How clever!

 

OA

Name

Age

Time

AG Place

Hometown

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

James Uthmeier

20

16:05

OAM

Ft. Walton Bch

2

Matt Dobson

38

16:54

1st

Jay, FL

3

James Frazier

47

17:08

OMM

Valparaiso

4

Andrew Norton

27

17:25

1st

Ft. Walton Bch

5

Christopher Hough

21

17:48

1st

Panama City

6

Tommy Heikkinen

17

17:59

1st

Panama City

7

Nick Vance

27

18:00

2nd

Dothan

8

Ryan Overstreet

16

18:16

2nd

Dothan

9

Tim Unger

48

18:28

1st

Tallahassee

10

Kyle Harris

14

19:06

1st

Bainbridge

11

Ryan Charles

28

19:15

3rd

Troy

12

Scott Griffith

34

19:38

1st

Niceville

13

Caleb Bergon

23

19:40

2nd

Enterprise

14

Brian McMahon

49

19:47

2nd

Shalimar

15

Dale Thomas

45

19:57

3rd

Dothan

16

Liesel Schmidt

25

20:26

OAF

Navarre

17

Chase Harris

11

20:33

2nd

Bainbridge

18

Chuck Davis

47

20:37

 

Tallahassee

19

Hobson Fulmer

52

20:38

MGM

St. George Island

20

Jerry Armstrong

60

20:51

SGM

Dothan

21

Herb Wills

48

20:54

 

Tallahassee

22

Richie Hughes

17

20:56

3rd

Bainbridge

23

Fil Piazza

45

20:57

 

Shalimar

24

Sean Hudson

38

21:03

2nd

Tallahassee

25

Steve Johnson

43

21:06

1st

Piedmont, SC

26

Darin Tompkins

28

21:16

 

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

27

Dave Balthaser

45

21:20

 

Ozark

28

Dale Thomas II

20

21:24

3rd

Dothan

29

Kyle Spencer

13

21:25

3rd

Dothan

30

Scott Wallace

37

21:30

3rd

Valparaiso

31

John Muhonen

27

21:39

 

Enterprise

32

Lisa Purul

35

21:49

1st

Panama City Bch

33

Alan Cox

48

21:51

 

Tallahassee

34

Dale Nash

57

21:58

1st

Dothan

35

James Graner

49

22:07

 

Lynn Haven

36

Ruben Dias

62

22:10

1st

Pensacola

37

John Bennett

46

22:14

 

Newville, AL

38

Robert Murphy

24

22:17

 

Dothan

39

Derek Kinsaul

26

22:27

 

Dothan

40

Michael Marchman

47

22:30

 

Dothan

41

Lou Ellen Jayroe

49

22:33

OFM

Dothan

42

Stan Lane

51

22:36

1st

Dothan

43

Joe Edgecombe

59

22:49

2nd

Panama City

44

Randy Maygarden

55

22:49

3rd

Pensacola

45

Dave Durbin

48

22:56

 

Dothan

46

Jeff Piersol

51

23:12

2nd

Atlanta

47

Greg Stephens

56

23:16

 

Dothan

48

William Fisher

40

23:16

2nd

Ashford

49

Jeff Beasley

48

23:30

 

Dothan

50

Michael Bogedain

15

23:34

 

Enterprise

51

Malissa Piersol

51

23:39

FGM

Atlanta

52

Mike Boll

44

23:41

3rd

Tallahassee

53

Dawn Hersman

26

23:51

1st

Bonifay

54

Cindy Cobb

51

24:07

1st

Prattville

55

Shelton Ansley

56

24:09

 

Cairo, GA

56

Rick Hodge

44

24:12

 

Bonifay

57

Ariel Sanchez

28

24:25

 

Dothan

58

Maureen Riordan

26

24:36

2nd

Atlanta

59

Katrina Bokenfohr

13

24:39

1st

Enterprise

60

Kristina Bokenfohr

13

24:41

2nd

Enterprise

61

Larry Stillings

60

24:46

2nd

Montgomery

62

Tom Farmer

47

24:54

 

Headland

63

Winston Howell

66

24:59

1st

Hartford

64

John Pitchford

32

25:04

2nd

Columbia

65

Andrew Brown

35

25:09

 

Enterprise

66

Mindy Miller

27

25:11

3rd

Dothan

67

Daniel Hallford

28

25:17

 

Cottonwood

68

Katie Hartzog

27

25:33

 

Headland

69

Michael Hartzog

36

25:34

 

Headland

70

Paula Piazza

44

25:37

1st

Shalimar

71

Marty Kirkland

55

25:42

1st

Panama City

72

Christopher Higgins

31

25:43

3rd

Enterprise

73

Alice Still

37

25:47

2nd

Enterprise

74

Daryl Shapiro

40

25:48

 

Dothan

75

Nick Branoff

23

25:51

 

Enterprise

76

Key Warren

33

26:00

 

Dothan

77

Susan Frazier

47

26:05

1st

Valparaiso

78

Stan Owens

53

26:09

3rd

Bonifay

79

John Rakestraw

71

26:12

1st

Tallahassee

80

Katie Hopper

30

26:18

1st

Fairhope

81

Brad Joiner

39

26:18

 

Graceville

82

Cassie Logan

45

26:21

2nd

Enterprise

83

Roger Sprandel

66

26:24

2nd

Dothan

84

Craig Tillery

56

26:29

 

Dothan

85

Mike Novak

46

26:31

 

Tallahassee

86

Benjamin Chambliss

13

26:32

 

Longwood, FL

87

Tom Bush

52

26:32

 

Dothan

88

Amanda Hudson

31

26:45

2nd

Tallahassee

89

Mark Alexander

50

26:52

 

Headland

90

Tim Vaughn

52

26:54

 

Chancellor, AL

91

Kathy Lindsay

49

27:02

3rd

Tallahassee

92

Julie Harris

42

27:10

2nd

Bainbridge

93

Lisa McSwain

42

27:15

3rd

Webb, AL

94

Mike Novak

68

27:18

3rd

Prattville

95

Shawn Cooper

34

27:19

 

Marianna

96

Andrew Colee

62

27:21

3rd

Valparaiso

97

Brian Goguen

46

27:21

 

Dothan

98

Theresa Alexander

49

27:22

 

Headland

99

Crushall Swilley

57

27:37

 

Marianna

100

Jeff Zirnfus

53

27:38

 

Dothan

101

Don Hersman

38

27:44

 

Bonifay

102

Carl Griffler

69

27:47

 

Dothan

103

Kelsey Nooney

17

27:48

1st

Panama City

104

John Dove

52

27:53

 

Dothan

105

Kelly Hatton

29

28:00

 

Dothan

106

Griffin Shirley

30

28:11

 

Dothan

107

Jill Wofsey

45

28:12

 

Alford

108

Joe Lebrasseur

72

28:18

2nd

Dothan

109

Bill Davenport

54

28:23

 

Dothan

110

Richard Dickinson

51

28:25

 

Gulf Shores

111

Patricia Donahue

49

28:29

 

Skipperville, AL

112

Ferrell McDougald

74

28:30

3rd

Samson

113

Edmond Zlotea

41

28:31

 

Dothan

114

Carole Thompson

60

28:33

SGM

Destin

115

Casey Tomberlin

25

28:34

 

 

116

Deborah Ansley

52

28:46

2nd

Cairo, GA

117

Jacque Myers

51

29:00

3rd

Tallahassee

118

Caleb Harris

7

29:10

1st

Bainbridge

119

Henry Sheffield

45

29:20

 

Headland

120

Victoria Taylor

13

29:26

3rd

Dothan

121

Karen Laiche

52

29:29

 

Tallahassee

122

Sam Mitchell

43

29:31

 

Dothan

123

Grace Ann Sansom

19

29:49

2nd

Dothan

124

Bob Stockman

67

30:11

 

Dothan

125

David Pitchford

35

30:21

 

Columbia

126

Chuck Law

70

30:30

 

Dothan

127

Jonathan Miskell

52

30:36

 

Dothan

128

Phyllis Carr

54

30:40

 

Pensacola

129

Robert Palmer

46

30:44

 

Tallahassee

130

Brian Wall

38

30:44

 

Douglasville, GA

131

Andy Wall

63

30:45

 

Midland City

132

Scott Blankenship

37

30:54

 

Headland

133

Michael Taylor

25

30:58

 

Dothan

134

Arleen Alexander

49

31:01

 

Montgomery

135

Kim Johnson

44

31:09

 

Piedmont, SC

136

Wendy Wallace

31

31:25

3rd

Seattle, WA

137

Tiffany Guckenberg

27

31:28

 

Dothan

138

Loretta Shapiro

35

31:47

3rd

Dothan

139

Patience Gordy

12

32:06

 

Daleville

140

Virginia Williams

43

32:10

 

Dothan

141

Bob MacDonald

62

32:10

 

Seminole, FL

142

Wade Pasquarella

42

32:10

 

Ft. Rucker

143

Kate Sansom

24

32:23

1st

Dothan

144

Yon Smith

53

32:24

 

Dothan

145

David Farnsworth

57

32:26

 

Bristol, FL

146

Susan Fitzgerald

52

32:32

 

Bristol, FL

147

Henry Reynolds

62

32:33

 

Newville, AL

148

Kellie Davis

30

32:37

 

Dothan

149

Elizabeth Daughtry

29

32:50

 

Headland

150

Jeff Bauman

55

33:16

 

Dothan

151

Tom King

62

33:31

 

Dothan

152

Mike Honcho

34

33:48

 

Dothan

153

Amber Hand

18

33:49

3rd

Webb, AL

154

Karen Parsley

41

33:55

 

Bonifay

155

Cindy Owens

50

33:59

 

Bonifay

156

Bobby Martin

52

34:26

 

Dothan

157

Gerald Blizzard

57

34:31

 

Dothan

158

Gloria Crittenden

59

34:52

2nd

Tallahassee

159

Chester Nolin

53

35:07

 

Ozark

160

Elizabeth Crane

26

35:09

 

Pensacola

161

Erica Sapp

23

35:13

2nd

Bonifay

162

Larry Forrester

54

35:16

1st walker

Webb

163

Veronica Taylor

13

35:18

 

Dothan

164

West Marcus

68

35:22

 

Montgomery

165

Starla Reeder

43

35:33

 

Dothan

166

Jim Porlier

57

35:34

 

Dothan

167

Kim Adams

33

36:19

 

Daleville

168

Chase Marchman

9

36:21

2nd

Dothan

169

Sue Porlier

59

36:47

3rd

Dothan

170

Richard Hughes

43

36:49

 

Bainbridge

171

Carol Goguen

46

37:14

1st walker

Dothan

172

Gary Strickland

54

37:15

2nd walker

Opp

173

Jaxon Rudolph

11

37:15

 

Troy

174

Will Duke

38

37:15

 

Dothan

175

Andrea Zlotea

34

37:16

 

Dothan

176

Sherrie Salem

34

37:16

 

Dothan

177

Amanda Byrne

17

37:28

 

Enterprise

178

Mary Goguen

69

37:51

1st

Mobile

179

Niki McMahon

55

37:53

 

Shalimar

180

Kristina Suominen

42

38:01

 

Dothan

181

Nanette Martin

18

38:13

 

Dothan

182

Jolie Osburn

39

38:14

 

Tallahassee

183

Michael Piazza

15

38:15

 

Shalimar

184

Caroline Levesque

47

38:41

2nd walker

Ft. Walton Bch

185

Gary Morrison

51

38:51

3rd walker

Opp

186

Kathy Waters

47

39:38

 

Gulf Shores

187

Melody Hughes

44

39:44

3rd walker

DeFuniak Spgs

188

Gail Childs

42

39:59

 

Montgomery

189

Lilly Unger

5

40:17

1st

Tallahassee

190

Josie Strother

49

41:11

4th walker

Enterprise

191

Stacey Sparkman

47

41:11

4th walker

Enterprise

192

Susan Hand

56

41:28

 

Webb

193

Elizabeth Byrne

11

41:29

 

Enterprise

194

Lee Cornog

36

42:07

5th walker

Dothan

195

Tammy Slay

48

42:08

5th walker

Bonifay

196

Katlyn Rados

14

42:24

 

Ft. Walton Bch

197

Chase Powers

11

42:25

 

Enterprise

198

Darian Powers

11

42:26

 

Enterprise

199

Tom  Rados

36

42:28

 

Ft. Walton Bch

200

Rachel Homan

29

42:28

 

Ft. Walton Bch

201

Jason Thomas

37

43:08

 

Dothan

202

Russell Sansom

54

43:10

 

Dothan

203

Susan Owens

45

43:29

 

Headland

204

Jean Parrish

63

43:31

 

Dothan

205

Jerry Parrish

66

43:43

 

Dothan

206

Judy Nolin

53

45:21

 

Ozark

207

Tamara Forrester

20

45:38

 

Webb

208

Linda Sheffield

47

46:18

 

Headland

209

Valerie Hatfield

36

47:21

 

Ft. Walton Bch

210

Cliff Harden

68

47:22

 

Ashford

211

Bobby Sheffield

9

49:03

3rd

Headland

212

Joseph Sheffield

7

49:05

 

Headland

213

Kim Zirnfus

53

51:07

 

Dothan

214

Brayden McDonald

11

58:22

 

Panama City Bch

215

Robert McDonald

54

58:30

 

Panama City Bch

216

Joellen Wilbur

48

58:58

 

Panama City Bch